Category Archives: World rankings

Australian and World Rankings – End of July, 2015

Australia has moved up a spot into equal 3rd in the world in WASPA world rankings.

There are now 29 players with an individual FISTF ranking and 84 players with an individual WASPA ranking.

Without any FISTF tournaments, no ranking changes took place there. However, a few WASPA events in Melbourne, Brisbane and Perth saw players move in the WASPA rankings.

Any player who competes in any WASPA tournament of 3 or more players will receive ranking points and a placing, so new players are always encouraged to join in, or to organise their own WASPA tournaments (a very simple process – get in contact if you’d like to do this and would like some assistance). If you are organising your own tournaments, let us know and we can help you to promote them and find new players.

For full individual rankings for both FISTF and for WASPA, please click here.

World Rankings – End of June 2015

Australia is currently ranked 4th in the world in WASPA world rankings.

There are now 29 players with an individual FISTF ranking and 82 players with an individual WASPA ranking. Any player who competes in any WASPA tournament of 3 or more players will receive ranking points and a placing, so new players are always encouraged to join in, or to organise their own WASPA tournaments (a very simple process – get in contact if you’d like to do this and would like some assistance).

For full individual rankings for both FISTF and for WASPA, please click here.

June World Rankings

Australian World Rankings as of the beginning of June 2015:

FISTF
Aus (World) Name – Club (Points)
1 (63) Peter THOMAS – Melbourne TFC (316.80)
2 (90) Robert GREEN – Northern Falcons TFC (208.53)
3 (184) KENNEDY Eliot – Northern Falcons TFC (78.60)
4 (219) DETTRE Stephen – Northern Falcons TFC (66.60)
5 (376) LOMBARDI Raffaele – Subbuteo Parramatta (28.05)
6 (378) SIMPSON David – Melbourne TFC (27.90)
7 (427) BATTEN Benji – Melbourne TFC (23.25)
8 (431) BALL Jonny – Northern Falcons TFC (22.50)
8 (432) WIGHTMAN Harry – Subbuteo Parramatta (22.50)
10 (461) YOUNG Carl – Melbourne TFC (21.00)
10 (462) JOHNCOCK Will – (21.00)
12 (514) RADZIMINSKI Luke – Melbourne TFC (17.25)
12 (515) STEFANOS Alexandros – (17.25)
14 (536) TARDIOTA Giuseppe – Subbuteo Parramatta (16.65)
14 (537) LOMBARDI Daniel – Subbuteo Parramatta (16.65)
16 (581) IZON Dillon – Melbourne TFC (14.25)
17 (587) DETTRE Louis – Northern Falcons TFC (13.65)
18 (646) MERCER Paul – Northern Falcons TFC (11.25)
18 (647) INBAR Gilli – Northern Falcons TFC (11.25)
18 (648) LIPSETT Peter – Melbourne TFC (11.25)
18 (649) NOWACKI Tom – (11.25)
22 (671) ELMER Adrian – Subbuteo Parramatta (10.80)
23 (908) DUDLEY Gordon – Subbuteo Parramatta (4.80)
23 (909) DIASINOS Steve – Subbuteo Parramatta (4.80)
25 (996) HOLDEN Brian – Melbourne TFC (3.00)
25 (997) MAGEE Paul – Deportivo La Katoomba (3.00)
25 (998) BARRIE Matthew – Subbuteo Parramatta (3.00)
25 (999) REYNOLDS Adam – Subbuteo Parramatta (3.00)
29 (1043) GANDOLFI Andrea – (2.40)

WASPA

Australia is currently ranked 6th by points
Australia is currently ranked 4th by places

Individual Rankings
AUS (World) Name – Club (Points)
1 (12) Peter Thomas AUS – Melbourne TFC (160.50)
2 (14) Benji Batten AUS – Melbourne TFC (152.00)
3 (15) Carl Young AUS – Melbourne TFC (151.50)
4 (32) Luke Radziminski AUS – Melbourne TFC (105.80)
5 (43) Steve Dettre AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (92.90)
6 (45) Fabrizio Coco AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (91.00)
7 (51) Eliot Kennedy AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (87.50)
8 (72) Gerald Brightwell AUS – London & Essex United (71.70)
9 (80) Robert Green AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (68.50)
10 (81) Raffaele Lombardi AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (67.00)
11 (91) David Simpson AUS – Melbourne TFC (62.10)
12 (113) Adrian Elmer AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (52.60)
13 (119) Giuseppe Tardiota AUS – Brisbane SC (50.00)
14 (125) John Devaney AUS – Lincoln Flickers SC (49.00)
15 (129) Benny Ng AUS – Melbourne TFC (48.30)
16 (159) Dillon Izon AUS – Melbourne TFC (39.10)
17 (187) Johnny Ball AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (31.10)
18 (195) Will Johncock AUS – Eastern Subbuteo (30.00)
19 (209) Steve Diasinos AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (27.00)
20 (251) Benjamin Ng AUS – Melbourne TFC (22.00)
21 (260) Ricky Bland AUS – Brisbane SC (21.00)
22 (267) Daniele Lombardi AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (20.60)
23 (280) Paul Magee AUS – Deportivo La Katoomba (19.70)
24 (282) Alex Jennings AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (19.50)
25 (324) Andrew Bennett AUS – Brisbane SC (17.00)
25 (324) Gus Gillepsie AUS – Brisbane SC (17.00)
27 (372) Hermann Kruse AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (14.00)
28 (427) Paul Mercer AUS – Melbourne TFC (12.20)
29 (428) Louis Dettre AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (12.00)
30 (445) Phill Parker AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (11.10)
31 (454) Adam Deverell AUS – Melbourne TFC (10.90)
32 (476) Matthew Barrie AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (10.00)
33 (494) Eial Donnenfeld AUS – Melbourne TFC (9.20)
34 (496) Chris Thorn AUS – Subbuteo Perth (9.00)
35 (519) Gordon Dudley AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (8.50)
36 (547) Dominic Grenot AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (8.20)
36 (547) Tom Nowacki AUS – Melbourne TFC (8.20)
38 (571) Martin Sarnecki AUS – Melbourne TFC (7.60)
39 (589) Gabriel Lipsett AUS – Melbourne TFC (7.00)
39 (589) Adam Reynolds AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (7.00)
41 (656) Alex Stefanos AUS – Melbourne TFC (6.20)
42 (658) Gili Inbar AUS – Melbourne TFC (6.00)
43 (675) Ethan Foster AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (5.80)
44 (703) Brian Holden AUS – Melbourne TFC (5.00)
45 (749) Searle Batten AUS – Melbourne TFC (4.50)
46 (787) Reuben Haughey AUS – Adelaide TFC (4.00)
46 (787) Harrison Vercoe AUS – Melbourne TFC (4.00)
47 (829) Imojjen Elmer AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (3.90)
48 (839) Costa Kamarados AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (3.50)
48 (839) Noah Loven AUS – Melbourne TFC (3.50)
48 (839) Rick Piccinelli AUS – Melbourne TFC (3.50)
51 (875) Æowyn Elmer AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (3.40)
51 (875) Peter Lipsett AUS – Melbourne TFC (3.40)
53 (902) Beth Eveleigh AUS – Melbourne TFC (3.00)
53 (902) John Harty AUS – Subbuteo Perth (3.00)
55 (949) Terry Koutzas AUS – (no club) (2.50)
55 (949) James Lipsett AUS – Melbourne TFC (2.50)
57 (1012) Rob Bennett AUS – Brisbane SC (2.00)
57 (1012) Simon Cole AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (2.00)
57 (1012) Rob Retalic AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (2.00)
57 (1012) Tony Testa AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (2.00)
61 (1084) Brett Davis AUS – Emu Heights Bundesliga TFC (1.80)
62 (1103) Harry Wightman AUS – Melbourne TFC (1.60)
63 (1110) Anthony Ilacqua AUS – (no club) (1.50)
64 (1150) Billy Koutzas AUS – (no club) (1.30)
65 (1192) Simon Chamravi AUS – Melbourne TFC (1.00)
65 (1192) Stuart Codling AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (1.00)
65 (1192) Nigel Edwards AUS – Melbourne TFC (1.00)
65 (1192) Andrea Gandolfi AUS – (no club) (1.00)
65 (1192) Peter Kemp AUS – (no club) (1.00)
65 (1192) Matt Metter AUS – Melbourne TFC (1.00)
65 (1192) Nikitas Stefanos AUS – Melbourne TFC (1.00)
65 (1192) Christos Garagounis AUS – Melbourne TFC (1.00)
65 (1192) Neil Brenner AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (1.00)
65 (1192) Jonty Brenner AUS – Northern Falcons TFC (1.00)
75 (1397) Paul Gorjan AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (0.50)
75 (1397) Mark McIntosh AUS – (no club) (0.50)
75 (1397) Bronte Scott AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (0.50)
75 (1397) Daniel Wilkes AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (0.50)
75 (1397) Jonathan Wilkes AUS – Subbuteo Parramatta (0.50)

World Rankings March 2014

FISTF Rankings

World Ranking (Australian Ranking) Name – Club – ID No. – Points
69 (1) THOMAS Peter – Melbourne TFC – AUS0003 – 286.80
88 (2) GREEN Robert – Northern Falcons TFC – AUS0002 – 208.53
223 (3) KENNEDY Eliot – Northern Falcons TFC – AUS0007 – 66.60
258 (4) DETTRE Stephen – Northern Falcons TFC – AUS0005 – 54.60
381 (4) SIMPSON David – Melbourne TFC – AUS0015 – 27.90
428 (5) BATTEN Benji – Melbourne TFC – AUS0004 – 23.25
434 (6) BALL Jonny – Northern Falcons TFC – AUS0028 – 22.50
435 (7) WIGHTMAN Harry – Subbuteo Parramatta – AUS0032 – 22.50
462 (8) YOUNG Carl – Melbourne TFC – AUS0009 – 21.00
517 (9) RADZIMINSKI Luke – Melbourne TFC – AUS0011 – 17.25
518 (10) STEFANOS Alexandros – (no club) – AUS0017 – 17.25
539 (11) TARDIOTA Giuseppe – Subbuteo Parramatta – AUS0016 – 16.65
547 (12) LOMBARDI Raffaele – Subbuteo Parramatta – AUS0008 – 16.05
579 (13) IZON Dillon – Melbourne TFC – AUS0012 – 14.25
586 (14) LOMBARDI Daniel – Subbuteo Parramatta – AUS0018 – 13.65
587 (14) DETTRE Louis – Northern Falcons TFC – AUS0019 – 13.65
641 (16) MERCER Paul – Northern Falcons TFC – AUS0030 – 11.25
642 (16) INBAR Gilli – Northern Falcons TFC – AUS0031 – 11.25
643 (16) LIPSETT Peter – Melbourne TFC -AUS0033 – 11.25
644 (16) NOWACKI Tom – (no club) – AUS0035 – 11.25
905 (20) ELMER Adrian – Subbuteo Parramatta – AUS0006 – 4.80
906 (20) DUDLEY Gordon – Subbuteo Parramatta – AUS0025 – 4.80
907 (20) DIASINOS Steve – Subbuteo Parramatta – AUS0026 – 4.80
997 (23) HOLDEN Brian – Melbourne TFC – AUS0010 – 3.00
1036 (24) GANDOLFI Andrea – (no club) – AUS0027 – 2.40

WASPA Rankings

National
Australia is currently ranked number 5 in the world

Individual
World Ranking (Australian Ranking) Name – Club – Points
13 (1) Peter Thomas – Melbourne TFC – 131.50
21 (2) Benji Batten – Melbourne TFC – 114.70
22 (3) Carl Young – Melbourne TFC – 114.50
45 (4) Luke Radziminski – Melbourne TFC – 83.30
50 (5) Steve Dettre – Northern Falcons TFC – 78.50
54 (6) Eliot Kennedy – Northern Falcons TFC – 77.50
68 (7) Gerald Brightwell – London & Essex United – 70.50
72 (8) Robert Green – Northern Falcons TFC – 68.50
100 (9) David Simpson – Melbourne TFC – 54.00
129 (10) Adrian Elmer – Subbuteo Parramatta – 43.60
134 (11) John Devaney – Lincoln Flickers SC – 40.80
160 (12) Raffaele Lombardi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 34.00
163 (13) Giuseppe Tardiota – Brisbane SC – 33.00
168 (14) Fabrizio Coco – Subbuteo Parramatta – 32.00
185 (15) Benny Ng – Melbourne TFC – 29.60
206 (16) Dillon Izon – Melbourne TFC – 25.60
245 (17) Jonny Ball – Northern Falcons TFC – 22.20
264 (18) Steve Diasinos – Subbuteo Parramatta – 20.00
272 (19) Alex Jennings – Subbuteo Parramatta – 19.50
277 (20) Paul Magee – (no club) – 19.30
358 (21) Daniele Lombardi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 14.00
384 (22) Benjamin Ng – Melbourne TFC – 13.00
410 (23) Louis Dettre – Northern Falcons TFC – 12.00
420 (24) Eial Donnenfeld – Melbourne TFC – 11.70
433 (25) Phill Parker – Subbuteo Parramatta – 11.10
457 (26) Ricky Bland – Brisbane SC – 10.00
474 (27) Adam Deverell – Melbourne TFC – 9.50
484 (28) Searle Batten – Melbourne TFC – 9.00
502 (29) Tom Nowacki – Melbourne TFC – 8.50
536 (30) Paul Mercer – Melbourne TFC – 8.20
541 (31) Gordon Dudley – Subbuteo Parramatta – 8.00
565 (32) Martin Sarnecki – Melbourne TFC – 7.60
577 (33) Gabriel Lipsett – Melbourne TFC – 7.00
620 (34) Alex Stefanos – Melbourne TFC – 6.90
632 (35) Ethan Foster – Subbuteo Parramatta – 6.60
659 (36) Gus Gillepsie – Brisbane SC – 6.00
687 (37) Brian Holden – Melbourne TFC – 5.00
687 (38) Gille Inbar – Melbourne TFC – 5.00
752 (39) Peter Lipsett – Melbourne TFC – 4.30
769 (40) Rob Retalic – Subbuteo Parramatta – 4.00
769 (40) Harrison Vercoe – Melbourne TFC – 4.00
769 (40) Dominic Grenot – Northern Falcons TFC – 4.00
769 (40) Will Johncock – Eastern Subbuteo – 4.00
809 (44) Imojjen Elmer – Subbuteo Parramatta – 3.90
812 (45) Brett Davis – Emu Heights Bundesliga TFC – 3.80
819 (46) Costa Kamarados – Subbuteo Parramatta – 3.50
819 (46) Rick Piccinelli – Melbourne TFC – 3.50
844 (48) Æowyn Elmer – Subbuteo Parramatta – 3.40
863 (49) Anthony Ilacqua – (no club) – 3.20
925 (50) Terry Koutzas – (no club) – 2.50
925 (50) James Lipsett – Melbourne TFC – 2.50
925 (50) Noah Loven – Melbourne TFC – 2.50
960 (53) Nick Drage – (no club) – 2.30
1062 (54) Harry Wightman – Melbourne TFC – 1.60
1108 (55) Jay Porter – (no club) – 1.40
1112 (56) Billy Koutzas – (no club) – 1.30
1139 (57) Andrea Gandolfi – (no club) – 1.00
1139 (57) Peter Kemp – (no club) – 1.00
1139 (57) Matt Metter – Melbourne TFC – 1.00
1139 (57) Nikitas Stefanos – Melbourne TFC – 1.00
1139 (57) Stuart Codling – Northern Falcons TFC – 1.00
1139 (57) Simon Cole – Northern Falcons TFC – 1.00
1139 (57) Hermann Kruse – Northern Falcons TFC – 1.00
1139 (57) Beth Eveleigh – Melbourne TFC – 1.00
1369 (65) Paul Gorjan – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0.50
1369 (65) Mark McIntosh – (no club) – 0.50
1369 (65) Bronte Scott – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0.50
1369 (65) Daniel Wilkes – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0.50
1369 (65) Jonathan Wilkes – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0.50

World Rankings – February 2015

FISTF Rankings have not been updated since December 3, 2014, so older rankings listed on this website are still current

WASPA World Rankings as of February 3, 2015

Australia is currently ranked Number 6 in the world in WASPA’s ‘Places Rankings’ and Number 11 in the world in WASPA’s ‘Points Rankings’ (accumulated points of the country’s top 5 ranked players) Continue reading

World Rankings – November 2014

A second FISTF tournament saw a number of Australian players join the FISTF rankings for the first time.

FISTF Rankings – December 3, 2014

Open Category
World Ranking (Australian Ranking)
224(1) Peter Thomas – Melbourne Table Football Club – 61.8
332(2) Robert Green – Team Subbuteo Stockholm – 58.53
433(3) Eliot Kennedy – Northern Falcons TFC – 21.6
438(4) Carl Young – Melbourne Table Football Club – 21.00
577(5) Benji Batten – Melbourne Table Football Club – 12.00
651(6) Stephen Dettre – Northern Falcons TFC – 9.6
781(7) Luke Radziminski – Melbourne Table Football Club – 6.00
782(8) Alexandros Stefanos – Melbourne Table Football Club – 6.00
839(9) David Simpson – Melbourne Table Football Club – 5.4
840(10) Giuseppe Tardiota – no club – 5.4
852(11) Adrian Elmer – Subbuteo Parramatta – 4.8
853(11) Raffaele Lombardi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 4.8
854(11) Gordy Dudley – Subbuteo Parramatta – 4.8
855(11) Steve Diasinos – Subbuteo Parramatta – 4.8
950(15) Brian Holden – Melbourne Table Football Club – 3.00
951(15) Dillon Izon – Melbourne Table Football Club – 3.00
995(17) Daniele Lombardi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 2.4
996(17) Louis Dettre – Northern Falcons TFC – 2.4
997(17) Andrea Gandolfi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 2.4

Veteran Category
86 Robert Green – Team Subbuteo Stockholm – 154.50
291 Gerald Brightwell – London & Essex United – 13.50

WASPA RANKINGS – December 1, 2014

Australia is currently ranked No. 7 in the world.

Players
World Ranking (Australian Ranking)
12(1) Peter Thomas – Melbourne TFC – 150.5
24(2) Carl Young – Melbourne TFC – 102,5
49(3) Benji Batten – Melbourne TFC – 82,2
59(4) Gerald Brightwell – London & Essex United – 72,38
73(5) Eliot Kennedy – Northern Falcons TFC – 60.5
80(6) Steve Dettre – Northern Falcons TFC – 56,5
82(7) Luke Radziminski – Melbourne TFC – 55,8
87(8) David Simpson – Melbourne TFC – 54
107(9) John Devaney – London Flickers – 44,8
124(10) Adrian Elmer – Subbuteo Parramatta – 39,7
227(11) Mike Newton – Flinders TFC – 22,9
259(12) Steve Diasinos – Subbuteo Parramatta – 20
264(13) Alex Jennings – Subbuteo Parramatta – 19,5
275(14) Paul Magee – no club – 18,6
295(15) Raffaele Lombardi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 17
318(16) Robert Green – Team Subbuteo Stockholm – 15,5
328(17) Jonny Ball – Northern Falcons TFC – 15,2
333(18) Benny Ng – Melbourne TFC – 14,6
334(19) Adam Deverell – Melbourne TFC – 14,5
353(20) Searle Batten – Melbourne TFC – 13,5
423(21) Phill Parker – Subbuteo Parramatta – 11,1
434(22) Eial Donnenfeld – Melbourne TFC – 10,7
451(23) Martin Sarnecki – Melbourne TFC – 10,1
467(24) Tom Nowacki – Melbourne TFC – 9
509(25) Gordon Dudley – Subbuteo Parramatta – 8
539(26) Daniele Lombardi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 7,6
608(26) Ethan Foster – Subbuteo Parramatta – 6,6
625(27) Alex Stefanos – Melbourne TFC – 6,4
628(28) Brett Davis – Emu Heights Bundesliga TFC – 6,3
676(29) Terry Koutzas – no club – 5
714(30) Anthony Ilacqua – no club – 4,7
748(31) Rob Retalic – Subbuteo Parramatta – 4
748(31) Harrison Vercoe – Melbourne TFC – 4
794(33) Imojjen Elmer – Subbuteo Parramatta – 3,9
802(34) Dillon Izon – Melbourne TFC – 3,6
805(35) Costa Kamarados – Subbuteo Parramatta – 3,5
805(35) Rick Piccinelli – Melbourne TFC – 3,5
827(37) Æowyn Elmer – Subbuteo Parramatta – 3,4
851(38) Fabrizio Coco – Subbuteo Parramatta – 3
894(39) Peter Lipsett – Melbourne TFC – 2,8
900(40) Billy Koutzas – no club – 2,6
937(41) Nick Drage – no club – 2,3
967(42) Benjamin Ng – Melbourne TFC – 2
967(42) John Sexton – Hamilton SC – 2
967(42) Giuseppe Tardiota – no club – 2
1081(45) Jay Porter – no club – 1,4
1103(46) Louis Dettre – Northern Falcons TFC – 1
1103(46) Andrea Gandolfi – Subbuteo Parramatta – 1
1103(46) Brian Holden – Melbourne TFC – 1
1103(46) Gille Inbar – Melbourne TFC – 1
1103(46) Peter Kemp – no club – 1
1103(46) Mark McIntosh – no club – 1
1330(52) Paul Gorjan – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0,5
1330(52) Bronte Scott – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0,5
1330(52) Daniel Wilkes – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0,5
1330(52) Jonathan Wilkes – Subbuteo Parramatta – 0,5

World Rankings – October 2014

With the Australian Table Football Association’s first ever FISTF sanctioned event taking place in Melbourne during October, a number of our players now have official FISTF world ranking points. Sydney’s players will have a chance to join them with the tournament at Parramatta on November 15. Peter Thomas’ and Robert Green’s appearances at the September FISTF World Cup has also enhanced their statuses.

FISTF Rankings – November 1, 2014

Open Category
274 Peter Thomas – Melbourne Table Football Club – 45.00
320 Robert Green – Team Subbuteo Stockholm – 34.53
428 Carl Young – Melbourne Table Football Club – 21.00
573 Benji Batten – Melbourne Table Football Club – 12.00
574 Eliot Kennedy – Northern Falcons TFC – 12.00
762 Luke Radziminski – Melbourne Table Football Club – 6.00
763 Alexandros Stefanos – Melbourne Table Football Club – 6.00
Continue reading

Australian WASPA World Rankings – September 2014

Australian players in the WASPA rankings of September 2014

19 Peter Thomas (Subbuteo Melbourne) 117,00
33 Carl Young (Subbuteo Melbourne) 89,50
46 Benji Batten (Subbuteo Melbourne) 75,20
71 John Devaney (Lincoln Flickers SC) 58,80
85 David Simpson (Subbuteo Melbourne) 52,00
86 Luke Radziminski (Subbuteo Melbourne) 51,80
93 Eliot Kennedy (Northern Falcons TFC) 48,00
101 Steve Dettre (Northern Falcons TFC) 44,50
120 Gerald Brightwell (London & Essex United) 37,38
191 Adrian Elmer (Subbuteo Parramatta) 26,10
Continue reading

Australian WASPA World Rankings – August 2014

Players in the WASPA Top 60 for Season 2013-14
11 Peter Thomas (Subbuteo Melbourne) 121,50
27 Carl Young (Subbuteo Melbourne) 98,00
37 Benji Batten (Subbuteo Melbourne) 68,20

In the WASPA ranking of August 2014, Australian players are ranked as follows:
15 Peter Thomas (Subbuteo Melbourne) 121,50
27 Carl Young (Subbuteo Melbourne) 98,00
54 Benji Batten (Subbuteo Melbourne) 68,20
59 Eliot Kennedy (Northern Falcons TFC) 63,00
Continue reading

Australian Players In The World Rankings – July 2014

In the FISTF world rankings of July 2014,
Robert Green is ranked 598th in the Open section and 86th in the veterans.
Gerald Brightwell is 294th in the veterans.

In the WASPA ranking of July 2014, Australian players are ranked as follows:
16 Peter Thomas (Subbuteo Melbourne) 121,50
44 Carl Young (Subbuteo Melbourne) 73,00
57 Eliot Kennedy (Northern Falcons TFC) 63,00
65 Benji Batten (Subbuteo Melbourne) 61,20
Continue reading