Tournament Reports

This is a list of as many tournament and competition results as we have access to from the entire time the game has been played in Australia. Some are club tournaments, others open tournaments. If you were ever involved in a tournament at any stage in Australia and have access to the results, get in contact with us – we’d love to include them here!

Australian Teams Results
Click here to see the results of every international teams game in which Australian table footballers have competed

Individuals at World Cup

Australian Tournaments & Competitions

2017
2017 May – Northern Falcons AGFA Cup
2017 April – Subbuteo Parramatta Junior WASPA Tournament
2017 April – Brisbane SC 26th League Cup WASPA
2017 April – Subbuteo Perth April WASPA Tournament
2017 April – Sydney TFC WASPA Tournament
2017 March – Brisbane SC 25th League Cup WASPA
2017 March – Melbourne TFC FA Cup
2017 February – Australian Grand Prix Teams’ Tournament
2017 February – Australian Grand Prix Women’s Tournament
2017 February – Australian Grand Prix WASPA Consolation Tournament
2017 February – Australian Grand Prix Open Tournament
2017 January – Brisbane SC 24th WASPA Tournament
2017 January – Western Flickers Altona Cup WASPA Tournament, Melbourne
2017 January – Subbuteo Parramatta New Year’s WASPA Tournament

2016
2016 December – 2017 January – Northern Lights Summer League, Melbourne
2016 December – Brisbane SC 22nd League Cup
2016 December – Sydney TFC Christmas Cup
2016 November – Western Flickers Flicks In The Sticks WASPA Tournament
2016 September-November – Sydney Spring League
2016 October – Brisbane SC 20th League Cup
2016 October – Western Flickers WASPA Tournament
2016 October – AGFA Cup XVI (NFTFC)
2016 October – Subbuteo Parramatta Junior WASPA
2016 September – 19th Brisbane League Cup
2016 September – Australian Open, Melbourne
2016 September – Subbuteo Parramatta September Cup
2016 August – Northern Falcons TFC WASPA
2016 July – Subbuteo Perth July Open Tournament
2016 July – Ipswich Kestrels WASPA
2016 July – Newcastle TFC WASPA
2016 July – Melbourne TFC WASPA
2016 June – Brisbane SC ‘Euros’ WASPA
2016 June – Melbourne TFC WASPA
2016 June – Ipswich Cup
2016 May – Brisbane Subbuteo Club League Cup #15
2016 May – Hipfingerz TFC WASPA (SPL)
2016 May – Northern Falcons May WASPA
2016 May – Perth Subbuteo WASPA
2016 April – Brisbane Subbuteo WASPA
2016 March – Perth WASPA
2016 March – Melbourne TFC WASPA – Open & Juniors
2016 March – Brisbane Subbuteo Club WASPA
2016 February – Subbuteo Parramatta WASPA (SPL)
2016 February – Melbourne TFC WASPA
2016 January – Brisbane SC 12th League Cup WASPA
2016 January – Australian Grand Prix
2016 January – Australia vs Singapore International Friendly
2016 January – Australian Grand Prix Satellite WASPA Tournaments
2106 January – Subbuteo Parramatta WASPA (SPL)

2015
2015 December – Melbourne TFC End of Year WASPA
2015 December – Brisbane SC 11th League Cup WASPA
2015 November – Northern Falcons TFC WASPA (SPL)
2015 November – Brisbane SC 10th League Cup WASPA
2015 November – Subbuteo Parramatta Spring League Cup
2015 November – Western Flickers (MTFC) WASPA
2015 August-November – Subbuteo Parramatta Spring League
2015 October – Perth Subbuteo
2015 October – Brisbane SC 9th League Cup WASPA
2015 October – Melbourne International Open
2015 September – Perth Subbuteo
2015 September – Brisbane SC League Cup WASPA
2015 September – Melbourne TFC WASPA
2015 July-September – Toongabbie Christian School Subbuteo
2015 September – Subbuteo Parramatta September Cup (SPL)
2015 August – Melbourne TFC August WASPA
2015 August – AGFA Cup XV (SPL)
2015 August – Adelaide TFC WASPA
2015 August – Perth SC WASPA
2015 August – Western Flickers (MTFC) WASPA Promotional
2015 July – Brisbane SC 6th League Cup WASPA
2015 July – Don Hosie Memorial Doubles Cup
2015 July – Subbuteo Parramatta vs Northern Falcons Inter-Club Tournament
2015 July – Melbourne TFC WASPA Tournament
2015 June – Brisbane Subbuteo Club League Cup WASPA Tournament
2015 June – Melbourne TFC Coupe de Melbourne WASPA Tournament
2015 June – Northern Falcons TFC WASPA Tournament
2015 May – Brisbane Subbuteo Club Woody Point Cup WASPA Tournament
2015 May – Northern Falcons TFC WASPA Tournament
2015 May – Melbourne TFC Altona Cup WASPA Tournament
2015 May – Subbuteo Parramatta WASPA Tournament
2015 May – Western Flickers (MTFC) WASPA Tournament
2015 April – Subbuteo Perth WASPA Tournament
2015 April – 3rd Narangba Cup Brisbane
2015 April – Melbourne TFC Club Championship
2015 March – Subbuteo Parramatta/Berry FISTF Challenger/WASPA Tournament
2015 March – Melbourne TFC WASPA Tournament
2015 March – Northern Falcons St Patrick’s WASPA Regional
2015 February – Melbourne TFC 2nd Annual February Cup
2015 February – Northern Falcons WASPA Regional
2015 February – 2nd Narangba Cup Brisbane
2015 January – Australian Grand Prix
2015 January – Subbuteo Parramatta WASPA Tournament
2015 January – 1st Narangba Cup Brisbane

2014
2014 December – MegaGames WASPA Tournament
2014 December – Melbourne TFC WASPA Tournament
2014 November – Subbuteo Parramatta League Cup (WASPA Promotional Tournament)
2014 September-November – Subbuteo Parramatta Spring League
2014 November – Subbuteo Parramatta Combined FISTF Challenger/WASPA Tournament
2014 October – Toongabbie WASPA Tournament
2014 October – Melbourne FISTF Satellite
2014 September – September Cup Subbuteo Parramatta (WASPA)
2014 September – Melbourne WASPA Tournament
2014 August – Altona Subbuteo Cup (WASPA)
2014 July – MegaGames WASPA Tournament
2014 July – Melbourne Junior WASPA Tournament
2014 June – Coupe de Melbourne (WASPA)
2014 May – MegaGames WASPA Tournement
2014 April – Subbuteo Parramatta WASPA Tournament
2014 April – Melbourne 1st Anniversary Tournament (WASPA)
2014 February – Subbuteo Melbourne WASPA Tournament
2014 February – Subbuteo Parramatta WASPA Tournament

2013
2013 December – Subbuteo Melbourne WASPA Tournament
2013 September – September Cup Toongabbie (WASPA)
2013 April – Subbuteo Melbourne WASPA Tournament

2012
2012 September – Penrith WASPA

2000s
2010 March – Sydney FISTF Challenger
2009 September – September Cup Toongabbie
2008 September – September Cup Toongabbie
2006 September – September Cup Toongabbie

1990s
1999 April – AGFA Cup XIV
1996 – 1999 January – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Cup IX
1996 February – 1998 March – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season IX
1995 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Cup VIII and Oral B Open VII
1995 April – AGFA Cup XIII
1995 March – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season VIII
1995 January – Australian Grand Prix
1995 January – Australian Championships
1995 January – Australian Junior Championships
1994/95 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season VII, League Cup VII and Oral B Open VI
1994 December – Sydney Open
1994 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season VI, League Cup VI and Oral B Open V
1994 March – AGFA Cup XII
1994 January – Australian Grand Prix
1994 January – Australian Championships – Junior
1994 January – Australian Championships – Open
1993 July – Cherrybrook Bulldogs Oral B Open IV
1993 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Cup V
1993 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season V
1993 April – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Cup IV
1993 March – Sydney Open
1993 March – AGFA Cup XI
1993 February – Cherrybrook Bulldogs Oral B Open III
1992 Dec – 1993 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season IV
1992 Dec – ASA League Cup
1992 December – Australian Championships Snr
1992 July – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Oral B Open II
1992 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Cup III
1992 June – AGFA Cup X
1992 May- – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season III
1992 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Cup II
1992 April – Sydney Open
1991 December – Cherrybrook Bulldogs Oral B Open
1991 December – ASA League Cup
1991 November – Australian Championships Snr
1991 November – Falco Cup
1991-92 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season II
1991 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Cup I
1991 April – Sydney Open
1991 April – AGFA Cup IX
1990 December – ASA League Cup
1990 December – Australian Championships Snr
1990/91 – Cherrybrook Bulldogs League Season I
1990 April – Sydney Open
1990 January – AGFA Cup VIII

1980s
1989 December – ASA League Cup
1989 December – Australian Championships & World Cup Qualifying
1989 June – Australian Teams Championships
1989 June – Ardeo Wanderers Invitation
1989 April – Sydney Open
1989 July – AGFA Cup 7
1989 – Hobart Challenge Cup II
1988 December – ASA League Cup
1988 July-August – ASA National Doubles Cup
1988 June – AGFA Cup VI
1988 April – Sydney Open
1987 August – AGFA Cup V
1986 December – AGFA Cup IV
1986 April – AGFA Cup III

1970s
1978 April – AGFA Cup II
1978 January – NSWTSA Doubles Cup Finals
1977 September – NSW State Cup 1977-78
1977 May – NSWTSA Doubles Cup Qualifying Round
1977 April – AGFA Cup I

Leave a Reply