FISTF Events Season 2018-19

33825237_2072236733048935_7728028376174166016_nInternational Open #1: Melbourne, October 20-21 2018
Co-Hosts: Northern Phoenix TFC and Western Flickers TFC

Winners:

Open: Raffaele Lombard (Sydney TFC, Australia)

U19: Benjamin Ng (Western Flickers TFC, Australia)

Ladies: Charlotte Wright (Western Flickers TFC, Australia)

Teams: Western Flickers TFC, Australia

 

 

 

33577642_2155743307982939_4483634708118241280_nSatellite #1: Leichhardt, December 9 2018
Hosts: Sydney TFC

Winners:

Open: Fabrizio Coco (Sydney TFC, Australia)

U19: Oliver Ollnow (Northern Falcons TFC, Australia)

 

 

 

 

 

agp19 poster 700pxAustralian Grand Prix: Sydney, January 18-20 2019
Co-Hosts: Northern Falcons TFC, Sydney TFC, Western Sydney Subbuteo

Open: Robert Green (Northern Falcons TFC, Australia)

U19: Jonty Brener (Northern Falcons TFC, Australia)

Ladies: Beth Eveleigh (Northern Phoenix TFC, Australia)

Teams: Sydney TFC, Australia

 

 

 

38612534_460140257794794_4584517996638109696_nSatellite #2: Canberra Autumn Classic 2019, March 10, 2019
Hosts: Canberra TFC
Winners:

Open: Benny Ng (Western Flickers TFC, Australia)

U19: Ollie Olnow (Northern Falcons TFC, Australia)

Ladies: Beth Eveleigh (Northern Phoenix TFC, Australia)






Satellite #3: 2019 Altona Cup – Melbourne, May 25, 2019
Hosts: Western Flickers TFC
Contact Steve James at: frosty67@gmail.com

for more details and registration, click here

 

logo-tableInternational Open #2: Perth International Open 2019, July 13-14, 2019
Hosts: Subbuteo Perth

for more details and registration, click here

As a member of the Federation of International Sports Table Football (FISTF), the ATFA is able to host up to 6 Tournaments each season which form part of the FISTF World Circuit.

These tournament’s are played for varying levels of world ranking points. Some of these events take place over a full weekend with Individual and Team Categories whilst others are just one-day individual events.

Where possible, we attempt to run an Open Age Category, a Youth Category (typically U19) and a Ladies Category.

Given the higher level of organisation required, these events typically become the larger tournaments held each year and provide a fantastic opportunity for players from all over the country to meet up, play lots of matches and have great fun.

All clubs are eligible to host these events and the application form can be found on the Official Documents page here: http://subbuteoaustralia.com/?page_id=3886