ASA League Cup (Swiss)
Nth Sydney Anzac Club, December 11, 1988
Rd 1
Greg Denner Tom Greco 2-0 1 Rob Green (Falconians TSC) 4 4 0 0 17 2 15 8
Paul Magee Martin Dennis 3-1 2 Steve Dettre (Falconians TSC) 4 3 1 0 14 6 8 7
Daniel Brown David Delfini 5-0 3 Anthony McMillan (Falconians TSC) 4 3 0 1 17 3 14 6
Gerald Milani Matt Dickson 1-0 4 Martin Kennedy (Falconians TSC) 4 3 0 1 13 4 9 6
Stuart Codling Justin Ryan 3-0 5 Greg Dennis (Falconians TSC) 4 3 0 1 9 8 1 6
Paul Mercer Karl McNeil 6-0 6 Jonathan Ball (Falconians TSC) 4 3 0 1 8 3 5 6
Dom Grenot Richard Hall 3-0 7 Dom Grenot (Falconians TSC) 4 2 1 1 16 6 10 5
Simon Cole Tommy Howell 1-1 8 Paul Mercer (Ardeo Wanderers SC) 4 2 1 1 11 5 6 5
Steve Dettre Steve Prevezanos 7-1 9 Paul Magee (Blacktown SC) 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 5
Stuart Beekmeyer Lindsay McLennan 1-0 10 Gerald Milani (St George SC) 4 1 3 0 6 5 1 5
Rob Green Greg Dennis 5-1 11 Nick Nicola (Belmore SC) 4 1 3 6 5 1 5
Martin Kennedy Joe Fiumedinisi 4-1 12 Steve Prevezanos (St George SC) 4 2 0 2 14 16 -2 4
Nick Nicola Don Brown 1-1 13 Daniel Brown (Toongabbie SC) 4 2 0 2 13 16 -3 4
Jonathan Ball Nick Kenyon 4-0 14 Mick Bewley (Falconians TSC) 4 2 0 2 10 5 5 4
Anthony McMillan Mick Bewley 2-0 15 Richard Hall (Falconians TSC) 4 2 0 2 9 5 4 4
16 Martin Dennis (Falconians TSC) 4 2 0 2 9 6 3 4
Rd2 17 Greg Denner (Ardeo Wanderers SC) 4 1 2 1 6 5 1 4
Steve Dettre Paul Mercer 2-1 18 David Delfini (Nth Sydney SC) 4 1 2 1 5 9 -4 4
Rob Green Daniel Brown 8-0 19 Simon Cole (Falconians TSC) 4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 4
Jonathan Ball Martin Kennedy 2-1 20 Tom Greco (Belmore SC) 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3 4
Dom Grenot Stuart Codling 9-1 21 Tom Howell  (Falconians TSC) 4 1 2 1 3 2 1 4
Paul Magee Greg Denner 2-1 $ 22 Stuart Beekmeyer (Toongabbie SC) 4 1 1 2 4 17 -13 3
Anthony McMillan Stuart Beekmeyer 11-0 23 Joe Fiumedinisi (Belmore SC) 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 2
Gerald Milani Simon Cole 1-1 24 Stuart Codling (Falconians TSC) 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 2
Don Brown Tom Howell 0-0 25 Don Brown (Falconians TSC) 4 0 2 2 2 7 -5 2
Nick Nicola Matt Dickson 1-0 26 Justin Ryan (Toongabbie SC) 4 1 0 3 2 12 -10 2
Mick Bewley Lindsay McLennan 5-0 27 Lindsay McLennan (Ardeo Wanderers SC) 4 1 0 3 1 9 -8 2
Martin Dennis Tom Greco 5-0 28 Nick Kenyon (Falconians TSC) 4 0 1 3 2 8 -6 1
Richard Hall Justin Ryan 2-0 29 Karl McNeil (Toongabbie SC) 4 0 1 3 1 13 -12 1
Greg Dennis Joe Fiumedinisi 5-2 30 Matt Dickson (Nth Sydney TSC) 4 0 1 3 0 5 -5 1
David Delfini Nick Kenyon 2-1
Steve Prevezanos Karl McNeil 5-0
Rd 3
Rob Green Anthony McMillan 3-1
Dom Grenot Steve Dettre 3-3
Jonathan Ball Paul Magee 2-1
Gerald Milani Nick Nicola 2-2
Martin Kennedy Simon Cole 3-0 224 224
Tom Howell Don Brown 2-0
Greg Dennis Richard Hall 2-1
Steve Prevezanos Daniel Brown 7-4
Greg Denner David Delfini 1-1
Justin Ryan Nick Kenyon 2-1
Tom Greco Lindsay McLennan 3-0
Karl McNeil Stuart Beekmeyer 1-1
Paul Mercer Mick Bewley 1-0
Martin Dennis Matt Dickson 3-0
Joe Fiumedinisi Stuart Codling 1-0
Rd 4
Rob Green Jonathan Ball 1-0
Steve Dettre Dom Grenot 2-1
Paul Mercer Paul Magee 3-3
Anthony McMillan Martin Dennis 3-0
Martin Kennedy Steve Prevezanos 5-1
Greg Dennis Tom Howell 1-0
Gerald Milani Nick Nicola 2-2
Matt Dickson Nick Kenyon 0-0
Richard Hall Justin Ryan 6-0
Daniel Brown Don Brown 4-1
Tom Greco Karl McNeil 1-0
David Delfini Greg Denner 2-2
Mick Bewley Stuart Beekmeyer 5-2
Simon Cole Joe Fiumedinisi 2-1
Lindsay McLennan Stuart Codling 1-0