ASA League Cup

December 11, 1998

Nth Sydney ANZAC Club


Swiss System


Rd 1




















Greg Denner

Tom Greco

2-0







1

Rob Green (Falconians TSC)

4

4

0

0

17

2

15

8


Paul Magee

Martin Dennis

3-1







2

Steve Dettre (Falconians TSC)

4

3

1

0

14

6

8

7


Daniel Brown

David Delfini

5-0







3

Anthony McMillan (Falconians TSC)

4

3

0

1

17

3

14

6


Gerald Milani

Matt Dickson

1-0







4

Martin Kennedy (Falconians TSC)

4

3

0

1

13

4

9

6


Stuart Codling

Justin Ryan

3-0







5

Greg Dennis (Falconians TSC)

4

3

0

1

9

8

1

6


Paul Mercer

Karl McNeil

6-0







6

Jonathan Ball (Falconians TSC)

4

3

0

1

8

3

5

6


Dom Grenot

Richard Hall

3-0







7

Dom Grenot (Falconians TSC)

4

2

1

1

16

6

10

5


Simon Cole

Tommy Howell

1-1







8

Paul Mercer (Ardeo Wanderers SC)

4

2

1

1

11

5

6

5


Steve Dettre

Steve Prevezanos

7-1







9

Paul Magee (Blacktown SC)

4

2

1

1

9

7

2

5


Stuart Beekmeyer

Lindsay McLennan

1-0







10

Gerald Milani (St George SC)

4

1

3

0

6

5

1

5


Rob Green

Greg Dennis

5-1







11

Nick Nicola (Belmore SC)

4

1

3


6

5

1

5


Martin Kennedy

Joe Fiumedinisi

4-1







12

Steve Prevezanos (St George SC)

4

2

0

2

14

16

-2

4


Nick Nicola

Don Brown

1-1







13

Daniel Brown (Toongabbie SC)

4

2

0

2

13

16

-3

4


Jonathan Ball

Nick Kenyon

4-0







14

Mick Bewley (Falconians TSC)

4

2

0

2

10

5

5

4


Anthony McMillan

Mick Bewley

2-0







15

Richard Hall (Falconians TSC)

4

2

0

2

9

5

4

4











16

Martin Dennis (Falconians TSC)

4

2

0

2

9

6

3

4


Rd2









17

Greg Denner (Ardeo Wanderers SC)

4

1

2

1

6

5

1

4


Steve Dettre

Paul Mercer

2-1







18

David Delfini (Nth Sydney SC)

4

1

2

1

5

9

-4

4


Rob Green

Daniel Brown

8-0







19

Simon Cole (Falconians TSC)

4

1

2

1

4

6

-2

4


Jonathan Ball

Martin Kennedy

2-1







20

Tom Greco (Belmore SC)

4

2

0

2

4

7

-3

4


Dom Grenot

Stuart Codling

9-1







21

Tom Howell  (Falconians TSC)

4

1

2

1

3

2

1

4


Paul Magee

Greg Denner

2-1







22

Stuart Beekmeyer (Toongabbie SC)

4

1

1

2

4

17

-13

3


Anthony McMillan

Stuart Beekmeyer

11-0







23

Joe Fiumedinisi (Belmore SC)

4

1

0

3

5

11

-6

2


Gerald Milani

Simon Cole

1-1







24

Stuart Codling (Falconians TSC)

4

1

0

3

4

11

-7

2


Don Brown

Tom Howell

0-0







25

Don Brown (Falconians TSC)

4

0

2

2

2

7

-5

2


Nick Nicola

Matt Dickson

1-0







26

Justin Ryan (Toongabbie SC)

4

1

0

3

2

12

-10

2


Mick Bewley

Lindsay McLennan

5-0







27

Lindsay McLennan (Ardeo Wanderers SC)

4

1

0

3

1

9

-8

2


Martin Dennis

Tom Greco

5-0







28

Nick Kenyon (Falconians TSC)

4

0

1

3

2

8

-6

1


Richard Hall

Justin Ryan

2-0







29

Karl McNeil (Toongabbie SC)

4

0

1

3

1

13

-12

1


Greg Dennis

Joe Fiumedinisi

5-2







30

Matt Dickson (Nth Sydney TSC)

4

0

1

3

0

5

-5

1


David Delfini

Nick Kenyon

2-1


















Steve Prevezanos

Karl McNeil

5-0






































Rd 3




















Rob Green

Anthony McMillan

3-1


















Dom Grenot

Steve Dettre

3-3


















Jonathan Ball

Paul Magee

2-1


















Gerald Milani

Nick Nicola

2-2


















Martin Kennedy

Simon Cole

3-0


















Tom Howell

Don Brown

2-0


















Greg Dennis

Richard Hall

2-1


















Steve Prevezanos

Daniel Brown

7-4


















Greg Denner

David Delfini

1-1


















Justin Ryan

Nick Kenyon

2-1


















Tom Greco

Lindsay McLennan

3-0


















Karl McNeil

Stuart Beekmeyer

1-1


















Paul Mercer

Mick Bewley

1-0


















Martin Dennis

Matt Dickson

3-0


















Joe Fiumedinisi

Stuart Codling

1-0






































Rd 4




















Rob Green

Jonathan Ball

1-0


















Steve Dettre

Dom Grenot

2-1


















Paul Mercer

Paul Magee

3-3


















Anthony McMillan

Martin Dennis

3-0


















Martin Kennedy

Steve Prevezanos

5-1


















Greg Dennis

Tom Howell

1-0


















Gerald Milani

Nick Nicola

2-2


















Matt Dickson

Nick Kenyon

0-0


















Richard Hall

Justin Ryan

6-0


















Daniel Brown

Don Brown

4-1


















Tom Greco

Karl McNeil

1-0


















David Delfini

Greg Denner

2-2


















Mick Bewley

Stuart Beekmeyer

5-2


















Simon Cole

Joe Fiumedinisi

2-1


















Lindsay McLennan

Stuart Codling

1-0