AGP 2020 Teams
Stage Group Team A Team B Sudden death Referee Head-to-Head tie break winner
Group 1 Northern Falcons TFC 3 1 Western Flickers TFC
Eliot Kennedy 2 1 Claudio Recinelli Kevin Grant
Stephen Dettre 1 0 Adrian Connolly Juliette Browne
Robert Green 2 0 Benny Ng Steve Wright
No player 0 3 Benjamin Ng
Group 2 Jurong Central SC 1 2 Melbourne TFC
Luca Maida 0 0 Peter Thomas Christos Garagounis
Vikas K Chandiramani 0 1 Carl Young Michael M Dent
Rudy Hesty Roslan 4 2 Luke Radziminski Paul Mercer
Mohd Rizal Taib 0 5 Benji Batten Beth Eveleigh
Group 1 Northern Phoenix TFC 1 3 Northern Falcons TFC
Beth Eveleigh 0 4 Eliot Kennedy Peter Thomas
Christos Garagounis 0 4 Robert Green Carl Young
Michael M Dent 0 2 Stephen Dettre Benji Batten
Paul Mercer 3 0 No player
Group 2 Central Victoria TFC 0 3 Jurong Central SC
Kevin Grant 0 1 Luca Maida Adrian Connolly
Juliette Browne 0 5 Vikas K Chandiramani Benjamin Ng
Steve Wright 1 1 Mohd Rizal Taib Benny Ng
No player 0 3 Rudy Hesty Roslan
Group 1 Western Flickers TFC 2 2 Northern Phoenix TFC Western Flickers TFC
Christos Garagounis 1 0 Adrian Connolly Vikas K Chandiramani
Michael M Dent 0 2 Benny Ng Luca Maida
Beth Eveleigh 0 1 Claudio Recinelli Rudy Hesty Roslan
Paul Mercer 1 0 Benjamin Ng Mohd Rizal Taib
Group 2 Melbourne TFC 4 0 Central Victoria TFC
Luke Radziminski 2 0 Juliette Browne Stephen Dettre
Peter Thomas 3 0 Steve Wright Eliot Kennedy
Carl Young 5 0 Kevin Grant Robert Green
Nathan Urbaniak 3 0 No player
Semi-final Northern Falcons TFC 2 2 Jurong Central SC Jurong Central SC
Eliot Kennedy 1 0 Luca Maida Beth Eveleigh
Robert Green 2 1 Vikas K Chandiramani Michael M Dent
Stephen Dettre 1 5 Rudy Hesty Roslan Christos Garagounis
No player 0 3 Mohd Rizal Taib
Semi-final Western Flickers TFC 0 4 Melbourne TFC
Adrian Connolly 3 4 Benji Batten Jayden Truter
Benny Ng 2 4 Luke Radziminski Steve Wright
Claudio Recinelli 0 1 Carl Young Juliette Browne
Benjamin Ng 0 10 Peter Thomas Kevin Grant
Final Jurong Central SC 1 1 Melbourne TFC 0 1
Vikas K Chandiramani 3 2 Carl Young Benny Ng
Luca Maida 2 2 Luke Radziminski Adrian Connolly
Mohd Rizal Taib 1 2 Benji Batten 1 Antonio Credentino Benji Batten
Rudy Hesty Roslan 2 2 Peter Thomas Robert Green