Asian Cup, Singapore 2017 11-12 June
RESULTS FOR INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
Category Stage Group Game# Player A Player B Score Remarks Referee's name
OPEN Groups A 1 Christian Haas Kaspar Bennett 3 0   Nic Tan RANK GROUP A Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    B 2 Rudy Hesty Isaac Lim 3 0   Mohd Rizal Christian Haas 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6  
    C 3 Den Mulia David Ruelle 1 1   Vikas Chandiramani Kaspar Bennett 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1  
    D 4 Ouabi Rouis Steve Dettre 6 1   Hideaki Wada Jonathan Ball 0 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10  
    D 5 Chandru Chugani Luke Lim 2 0   Bhavin Sham                    
    E 6 Peter Thomas Emmanuel Miranda 3 1   Bernard Lim                    
    E 7 Sunil Nanwani Mohd Bolkiah 0 3   Ruhan Sham
    F 8 John Ho  Eliot Kennedy 0 3   Simon Cole RANK GROUP B Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    F 9 Li Ming Liang Simon E 0 5   Noor Haikal Rudy Hesty 6 2 2 0 0 11 5 6  
    G 10 Stephan Lambert Tan Kok Wee 1 2   Ezan Ahmad Isaac Lim 3 2 1 0 1 6 3 3  
    G 11 Anas Rahamat Sham Doulatram 1 2   Raffaele Lombardi Lim Ding Heng 0 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9  
    H 12 Michael Choong Lim Yew Seng 3 1   Lim Ding Heng                    
    H 13 Nic Tan Mohd Rizal Taib 0 3   Den Mulia                    
    I 14 Vikas Chandiramani Hideaki Wada 4 1   John Ho
    I 15 Bhavin Sham Ruhan Sham 4 1   Eliot Kennedy RANK GROUP C Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    J 16 Bernard Lim Simon Cole 4 0   Li Ming Liang David Reulle 4 2 1 1 0 8 2 6  
    J 17 Noor Haikal Ezan Ahmad 2 1   Simon E Den Mulia 4 2 1 1 0 5 2 3  
    A 18 Jonathan Ball Christian Haas 0 6   Stephan Lambert Raffaele Lombardi 0 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9  
    B 19 Isaac Lim Lim Ding Heng 6 0   Lim Yew Seng                    
    C 20 Raffaele Lombardi David Ruelle 1 7   Anas Rahamat                    
    D 21 Steve Dettre Chandru Chugani 0 0   Sham Doulatram
    D 22 Luke Lim Ouabi Rouis 0 6   Michael Choong RANK GROUP D Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    E 23 Emmanuel Miranda Sunil Nanwani 3 0   Tan Kok Wee Ouabi Rouis 9 3 3 0 0 19 1 18  
    E 24 Mohd Bolkiah Peter Thomas 2 7   Kaspar Bennett Steve Dettre 2 3 0 2 1 2 7 -5  
    F 25 Eliot Kennedy Li Ming Liang 4 0   Christian Haas Chandru Chugani 4 3 1 1 1 2 7 -5  
    F 26 Simon E John Ho 0 1   Ouabi Rouis Luke Lim 1 3 0 1 2 1 9 -8  
    G 27 Tan Kok Wee Anas Rahamat 0 1   Steve Dettre                    
    G 28 Sham Doulatram Stephane Lambert 2 2   Chandru Chugani
    H 29 Lim Yew Seng Nic Tan 0 4   Luke Lim RANK GROUP E Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    H 30 Mohd Rizal Taib Michael Choong 1 3   Peter Thomas Peter Thomas 9 3 3 0 0 16 1 15  
    I 31 Hideaki Wada Bhavin Sham 0 1   Emmanuel Miranda Emmanuel Miranda 6 3 2 0 1 10 4 6  
    I 32 Ruhan Sham Vikas Chandiramani 0 5   Sunil Nanwani Sunil Nanwani 3 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6  
    J 33 Simon Cole Noor Haikal 0 4   Mohd Bolkiah Mohd Bolkiah 0 3 0 0 3 1 16 -15  
    J 34 Ezan Ahmad Bernard Lim 2 3   Den Mulia                    
    A 35 Jonathan Ball Kaspar Bennett 0 4   Raffaele Lombardi
    B 36 Lim Ding Heng Rudy Hesty 5 8   David Reulle RANK GROUP F Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    C 37 Raffaele Lombardi Den Mulia 1 4   Jonathan Ball Eliot Kennedy 7 3 2 1 0 7 0    
    D 38 Ouabi Rouis Chandru Chugani 7 0   Lim Ding Heng John Ho 6 3 2 0 1 2 3    
    D 39 Steve Dettre Luke LIm 1 1   Michael Choong Simon E 4 3 1 1 1 5 1    
    E 40 Peter Thomas Sunil Nanwani 6 0   Lim Yew Seng Li Ming Liang 0 3 0 0 3 0 10    
    E 41 Emmanuel Miranda Mohd Bolkiah 6 1   Bhavin Sham                    
    F 42 John Ho  Li Ming Liang 1 0   Mohd Rizal Taib
    F 43 Eliot Kennedy Simon E 0 0   Vikas Chandiramani RANK GROUP G Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    G 44 Stephane Lambert Anas Rahamat 2 2   Hideaki Wada Sham Doulatram 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2  
    G 45 Tan Kok Wee Sham Doulatram 0 0   Nic Tan Anas Rahamat 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0  
    H 46 Michael Choong Nic Tan 2 2   Kaspar Bennett Tan Kok Wee 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0  
    H 47 Lim Yew Seng Mohd Rizal Taib 0 6   Isaac Lim Stephane Lambert 2 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1  
    I 48 Vikas Chandiramani Bhavin Sham 3 0   David Reulle                    
    I 49 Hideaki Wada Ruhan Sham 2 2   Peter Thomas
    J 50 Bernard Lim Noor Haikal 2 2   Emmanuel Miranda RANK GROUP H Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
    J 51 Simon Cole Ezan Ahmad 0 1   Sunil Nanwani Michael Choong 7 3 2 1 0 8 4 4  
OPEN Barrage   52 Den Mulia Anas Rahamat 3 1   Bernard Lim Mohd Rizal Taib 6 3 2 0 1 10 3 7  
      53 Chandru Chugani Mohd Rizal Taib 2 1   Michael Choong Nic Tan 4 3 1 1 1 6 5 1  
      54 Emmanuel Miranda Bhavin Sham 4 1   Eliot Kennedy Lim Yew Seng 0 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12  
      55 John Ho  Noor Haikal 1 0   Ouabi Rouis                    
OPEN Last 16   56 Christian Haas John Ho 9 0   Bhavin Sham
      57 Vikas Chandiramani Michael Choong 2 5   Mohd Rizal RANK GROUP I Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
      58 Peter Thomas Isaac Lim 6 0   Simon E Vikas Chandiramani 9 3 3 0 0 12 1 11  
      59 Den Mulia Ouabi Rouis 0 3   Anas Rahamat Bhavin Sham 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1  
      60 David Ruelle Chandru Chugani 12 1   Nic Tan Hideaki Wada 1 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4  
      61 Kaspar Bennett Eliot Kennedy 3 0   Tan Kok Wee Ruhan Sham 1 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8  
      62 Sham Doulatram Bernard Lim 2 3   Raffaele Lombardi                    
      63 Emmanuel Miranda Rudy Hesty 0 1 sd Steve Dettre
OPEN Last 8   64 Christian Haas Michael Choong 8 1   Vikas Chandiramani RANK GROUP J Pts Pld W D L F A GD Remarks
      65 Peter Thomas Ouabi Rouis 0 1   Anas Rahamat Bernard Lim 7 3 2 1 0 9 4 5  
      66 David Ruelle Kaspar Bennett 3 1   Den Mulia Noor Haikal 7 3 2 1 0 8 3 5  
      67 Bernard Lim Rudy Hesty 1 3   John Ho Ezan Ahmad 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1  
OPEN Semifinals   68 Christian Haas Ouabi Rouis 0 1   Bernard Lim Simon Cole 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9  
      69 David Ruelle Rudy Hesty 7 0   Michael Choong                    
OPEN Final   70 Ouabi Rouis David Ruelle 0 1   Rudy Hesty