Australian International Teams Record
Date Location Level Event Australia Score Opponent Goals
29-Nov-1991 Sydney, AUS A Friendly AUSTRALIA 1 3 GERMANY 2 6
    A Friendly Gary Hosie (Hipfingers SC) 0 2 Axel Schneider (USC Wuppertal)   1
    A Friendly Eliot Kennedy (Falconians TSC) 0 1 Michael Kunkel (Oldstars Kannenbäckerland)   1
    A Friendly Steve Dettre (Falconians TSC) 0 3 Markus Lindner (USC Wuppertal)   1
    A Friendly Anthony McMillan (Falconians TSC) 2 0 Thomas Heidkamp (USC Wuppertal) 1  
29-Nov-1991 Sydney, AUS A Friendly AUSTRALIA 1 3 GERMANY 5 15
    A Friendly Gary Hosie (Hipfingers SC) 5 3 Michael Kunkel (Oldstars Kannenbäckerland) 1  
    A Friendly Eliot Kennedy (Falconians TSC) 0 7 Axel Schneider (USC Wuppertal)   1
    A Friendly Steve Dettre (Falconians TSC) 0 3 Thomas Heidkamp (USC Wuppertal)   1
    A Friendly Anthony McMillan (Falconians TSC) 0 2 Markus Lindner (USC Wuppertal)   1
19-Sep-1994 Niederweningen, SUI A Friendly AUSTRALIA 0 3 SWITZERLAND 4 13
    A Friendly Anthony McMillan (Concordia SC) 2 5 Daniel Gubeli (Wallisellen TFC)   1
    A Friendly Eliot Kennedy (Concordia SC) 0 5 Felix Gubeli (Wallisellen TFC)   1
    A Friendly Steve Dettre (Concordia SC) 2 2 Links Hoffmann (Wallisellen TFC)    
    A Friendly Adam Bilbe (Cairns SC) 0 1 Willy Hoffmann (Wallisellen TFC)   1
24-Sep-1994 Paris, FRA A World Cup AUSTRALIA 3 0 NORWAY 11 7
    A World Cup Steve Dettre (Concordia SC) 2 1 Terje Ellefsen (Kragero TFC) 1  
    A World Cup Adam Bilbe (Cairns SC) 2 1 Kjetil Nordahl (Bærum TFC) 1  
    A World Cup Anthony McMillan (Concordia SC) 4 4 Jon Henning Bergane (Falkum Flickers)    
    A World Cup Eliot Kennedy (Concordia SC) 3 1 Kjetil Fosse (Porsgrunn TFC) 1  
24-Sep-1994 Paris, FRA A World Cup AUSTRALIA 0 3 ENGLAND 2 11
    A World Cup Eliot Kennedy (Concordia SC) 0 3 Kevin Dyson (Romford SC)   1
    A World Cup Will Johncock (Gerringong SC) 1 4 Shorab Jadunandan (Milton Keynes SC)   1
    A World Cup Steve Dettre (Concordia SC) 0 3 Laurence Easton (Romford SC)   1
    A World Cup Anthony McMillan (Concordia SC) 1 1 Justin Finch (Glide, Slide, Chip and Dip SC)    
22-Jan-2015 Melbourne, AUS A Asian Cup AUSTRALIA 1 2 SINGAPORE 5 4
    A Asian Cup Peter Thomas (Melbourne TFC) 3 0 Bernard Lim (SG Lions TFC) 1  
    A Asian Cup Eliot Kennedy (Northern Falcons TFC) 1 2 Shiong Bock, John Ho (SG Lions TFC)   1
    A Asian Cup Robert Green (Northern Falcons TFC) 0 0 Vikas K Chandiramani (Jurong Central SC)    
    A Asian Cup Raffaele Lombardi (Subbuteo Parramatta)/
Benji Batten (Melbourne TFC)
1 2 Benny Ng (Western Flickers TFC)   1
24-Jan-2016 Sydney, AUS A Friendly AUSTRALIA 3 1 SINGAPORE 9 3
    A Friendly Robert Green (Northern Falcons TFC) 4 2 Bernard Lim (SG Lions TFC) 1  
    A Friendly Carl Young (Melbourne TFC) 2 0 Kok Wee Tan (SG Lions TFC) 1  
    A Friendly Fabrizio Coco (Subbuteo Parramatta) 0 1 Rudy Hesty Roslan (Jurong Central SC)   1
    A Friendly Peter Thomas (Melbourne TFC) 3 0 Den Mulia Yusni (SG Lions TFC) 1  
24-Jan-2016 Sydney, AUS B Friendly AUSTRALIA B 1 3 SINGAPORE B 6 10
    B Friendly Raffaele Lombardi (Subbuteo Parramatta) 3 2 Vikas K Chandiramani (Jurong Central SC) 1  
    B Friendly Benji Batten (Melbourne TFC) 0 2 Anas Rahamat (Jurong Central SC)   1
    B Friendly Daniele Lombardi (Subbuteo Parramatta) 1 3 Shiong Bock, John Ho (SG Lions TFC)   1
    B Friendly Adrian Elmer (Subbuteo Parramatta)/
Paul Magee (Deportivo de la Katoomba)
2 3 Mohd Rizal Taib (Jurong Central SC)/
Benny Ng (Western Flickers TFC)
  1
11-Jun-2016 Singapore, SIN A Asian Cup AUSTRALIA 2 2 SINGAPORE 4 7
    A Asian Cup Peter Thomas (Melbourne TFC) 1 0 Michael Choong (Jurong Central SC) 1  
    A Asian Cup Eliot Kennedy (Northern Falcons TFC) 3 1 Bernard Lim (SG Lions TFC) 1  
    A Asian Cup Raffaele Lombardi (Subbuteo Parramatta) 0 3 Den Mulia Yusni (SG Lions TFC)   1
    A Asian Cup Steve Dettre (Northern Falcons TFC) 0 3 Rudy Hesty Roslan (Jurong Central SC)   1
10-Jun-2017 Tokyo, JPN A Asian Cup AUSTRALIA 1 2 SINGAPORE 2 12
    A Asian Cup Robert Green (Northern Falcons TFC) 1 1 Shiong Bock, John Ho (SG Lions TFC)    
    A Asian Cup Steve Dettre (Northern Falcons TFC) 0 4 Bernard Lim (SG Lions TFC)   1
    A Asian Cup Hugh Best (Subbuteo Perth) 0 7 Vikas K Chandiramani (Jurong Central SC)
/Ashley Tan (SG Lions TFC)
  1
    A Asian Cup Raffaele Lombardi (Sydney TFC) 1 0 Kok Wee Tan (SG Lions TFC) 1  
10-Jun-2017 Tokyo, JPN A Asian Cup AUSTRALIA 3 1 JAPAN 9 4
    A Asian Cup Hugh Best (Subbuteo Perth) 1 3 Takafumi Kido (Sakuragicho TFC)   1
    A Asian Cup Raffaele Lombardi (Sydney TFC) 3 1 Hideaki Wada (OSC Yamato) 1  
    A Asian Cup Robert Green (Northern Falcons TFC)  3 0 Kenzo Koi (Yokohama OSC) 1  
    A Asian Cup Steve Dettre (Northern Falcons TFC) 2 0 Suguru Fujino (Sakuragicho TFC)/
Taichi Kato (Yokohama OSC)
1  
21-Jan-2018 Melbourne, AUS A Asian Cup AUSTRALIA 4 0 JAPAN 20 1
    A Asian Cup Robert Green (Northern Falcons TFC) 4 0 Tomoyoshi Ikeya (Wild Blue TFC) 1  
    A Asian Cup Carl Young (Melbourne TFC) 6 0 Kimi Wada (OSC Yamato)/
Yuka Kato (Wild Blue TFC)
1  
    A Asian Cup Raffaele Lombardi (Sydney TFC) 4 0 Hideaki Wada (OSC Yamato) 1  
    A Asian Cup Peter Thomas (Melbourne TFC)/
Fabrizio Coco (Sydney TFC)
6 1 Kenzo Koi (Yokohama OSC) 1  
21-Jan-2018 Melbourne, AUS B Asian Cup AUSTRALIA B 3 0 SINGAPORE B 6 3
    B Asian Cup Benji Batten (Melbourne TFC) 1 1 Yew Loy Tan (SG Lions TFC)    
    B Asian Cup Daniele Lombardi (Subbuteo Parramatta) 1 0 Benny Ng (Western Flickers TFC) 1  
    B Asian Cup Luke Radziminski (Melbourne TFC) 3 2 Mohd Rizal Taib (Jurong Central SC) 1  
    B Asian Cup Eliot Kennedy (Northern Falcons TFC) 1 0 Vikas K Chandiramani (Jurong Central SC) 1  
21-Jan-2018 Melbourne, AUS A Asian Cup AUSTRALIA 1 2 SINGAPORE 4 5
    A Asian Cup Peter Thomas (Melbourne TFC) 0 1 Anas Rahamat (Jurong Central SC)   1
    A Asian Cup Carl Young (Melbourne TFC) 1 1 Den Mulia Yusni (SG Lions TFC)    
    A Asian Cup Raffaele Lombardi (Sydney TFC) 1 2 Rudy Hesty Roslan (Jurong Central SC)   1
    A Asian Cup Robert Green (Northern Falcons TFC) 2 1 Bernard Lim (SG Lions TFC) 1