RESULTS FOR INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION Vet
Category Stage Group Table Player A   Player B Score Remarks Referee's name Pl. RANK GROUP 1 - VETERANS P W D L F A GD Pts
VET Groups 1 3 Antonio Carabillo - Ashley Tan 1 1 Rob Green 1 Ashley Tan 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
VET Groups 1 4 Paul Mercer - Vikas Chandiramani 1 2 Hermann Kruse 2 Vikas Chandiramani 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
VET Groups 2 5 Kenzo Koi - Michael M Dent 0 1 Bernard Lim 3 Antonio Carabillo 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
VET Groups 2 6 Chris Thorn - Den Mulia 0 5 Vicenzo Coco 4 Paul Mercer 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0
VET Groups 1 3 Antonio Carabillo - Paul Mercer 2 0 Hermann Kruse
VET Groups 1 4 Ashley Tan - Vikas Chandiramani 3 1 Bernard Lim Vet
VET Groups 2 5 Kenzo Koi - Chris Thorn 2 0 Fabrizio Coco Pl. RANK GROUP 2 - VETERANS P W D L F A GD Pts
VET Groups 2 6 Michael M Dent - Den Mulia 0 1 Rob Green 1 Den Mulia 3 3 0 0 # 1 9 9    
VET Groups 1 3 Antonio Carabillo - Vikas Chandiramani 2 3 Benny Ng 2 Michael M Dent 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 6    
VET Groups 1 4 Ashley Tan - Paul Mercer 2 0 Rob Green 3 Kenzo Koi 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
VET Groups 2 5 Kenzo Koi - Den Mulia 1 4 Steve Dettre 4 Chris Thorn 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0
VET Groups 2 6 Michael M Dent - Chris Thorn 1 0 Beth Eveleigh
VET Semifinals     Ashley Tan - Michael M Dent 3 2 sd Benny Ng
VET Semifinals     Vikas Chandiramani - Den Mulia 2 2 sh: 0-3 Bernard Lim
VET Final     Ashley Tan - Den Mulia 1 2 Steve Dettre  
                      U19    
U19 Groups 1 7 Isaac Lim - Torben Pfister 3 2 Benny Ng Pl. RANK GROUP 1 - U19 P W D L F A GD Pts    
U19 Groups 2 8 Benjamin Ng - Bhavin Sham 0 2 Tony Credentino 1 Isaac Lim 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 6
U19 Groups 3 9 Oliver Ollnow - Ruhan Sham 2 0 Tan Yi De 2 Torben Pfister 2 1 0 1 7 3 4 3
U19 Groups 3 10 Kousuke Mukai - Luke Lim 1 1 Beth Eveleigh 3 Tan Yi De 2 0 0 2 0 10 0 0
U19 Groups 1   Isaac Lim - Tan Yi De 5 0 Vicenzo Coco
U19 Groups 2   Benjamin Ng - Lim Ding Heng 3 1 Torben Pfister U19
U19 Groups 3   Oliver Ollnow - Kousuke Mukai 2 0 Beth Eveleigh Pl. RANK GROUP 2 - U19 P W D L F A GD Pts
U19 Groups 3   Ruhan Sham - Luke Lim 1 0 Tony Credentino 1 Bhavin Sham 2 2 0 0 7 0 7 6
U19 Groups 1   Torben Pfister - Tan Yi De 5 0 Benjamin Ng 2 Benjamin Ng 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
U19 Groups 2   Bhavin Sham - Lim Ding Heng 5 0 Isaac Lim 3 Lim Ding Heng 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0
U19 Groups 3   Oliver Ollnow - Luke Lim 4 0 Fabrizio Coco
U19 Groups 3   Ruhan Sham - Kousuke Mukai 0 0 Takafumi Kido U19
U19 Barrage     Oliver Ollnow - Torben Pfister 2 0 Michael Choong Pl. RANK GROUP 3 - U19 Pld W D L F A GD Pts
U19 Barrage     Benjamin Ng - Ruhan Sham 2 0 Giovanni Choong 1 Oliver Ollnow 3 3 0 0 8 0 8 9
U19 Semifinals     Isaac Lim - Benjamin Ng 1 3   2 Ruhan Sham 3 1 1 1 1 2 -2 4
U19 Semifinals     Oliver Ollnow - Bhavin Sham 2 0   3 Kousuke Mukai 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
U19 Final     Benjamin Ng - Oliver Ollnow 0 1 Vikas Chandiramani 4 Luke Lim 3 0 1 2 1 5 -6 1
                     
OPEN Groups 1 1 Antonio Carabillo - Beth Eveleigh 3 0   Kenzo Koi Pl. RANK GROUP 1 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 2 2 Anas Rahamat - Paul Mercer 4 0   Fabrizio Coco 1 Antonio Carabillo 2 2 0 0 9 0 9 6
OPEN Groups 2 3 Kousuke Mukai   Giovanni Choong 0 1   Oliver Ollnow 2 Beth Eveleigh 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
OPEN Groups 3 4 Bernard Lim - Hermann Kruse 2 0   Steve Dettre 3 Tan Yi De 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0
OPEN Groups 3 5 Takafumi Kido - Sham Doulatram 3 0 ff  
OPEN Groups 4 6 Michael Choong - Torben Pfister 3 0   Isaac Lim
OPEN Groups 4 7 Benjamin Ng - Irwan Iskandar 3 0 ff   Pl. RANK GROUP 2 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 5 8 Robert Green - Hugh Best 5 0   Rudy Hesty 1 Anas Rahamat 3 3 0 0 # 2 11 9
OPEN Groups 5 9 Takafumi Tokita - Mohd Rizal Taib 3 0 ff   2 Giovanni Choong 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 6
OPEN Groups 6 10 Den Mulia - Chris Thorn 6 1   Benjamin Ng 3 Paul Mercer 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
OPEN Groups 6 11 Hideaki Wada - Enzo Fornano 0 1   Vincenzo Coco 4 Kousuke Mukai 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0
OPEN Groups 7 12 Benny Ng - Tan Yew Loy 3 0   Ashley Tan
OPEN Groups 7 1 Mohd Ezan - Nigel Foo 2 0   Hermann Kruse
OPEN Groups 8 2 Fabrizio Coco - Oliver Ollnow 2 1   Michael Choong Pl. RANK GROUP 3 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 8 3 Michael M Dent - Isaac Lim 1 1   Hugh Best 1 Bernard Lim 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 9
OPEN Groups 9 4 Rudy Hesty - Steve Dettre 4 0   Den Mulia 2 Hermann Kruse 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
OPEN Groups 9 5 Kenzo Koi - Vikas Chandiramani 0 3   Irwan Iskandar 3 Takafumi Kido 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3
OPEN Groups 10 6 Ashley Tan - Antonio Credentino 2 1   Mohd Rizal Taib 4 Sham Doulatram 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
OPEN Groups 10   Luke Lim - Lim Ding Heng 3 0 ff  
OPEN Groups 11 7 John Ho - Vincenzo Coco 3 0   Sham Doulatram
OPEN Groups 11 8 Naoto Tanaka - Gary Ong 1 2   Torben Pfister Pl. RANK GROUP 4 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 1 9 Antonio Carabillo - Tan Yi De 6 0   Chris Thorn 1 Michael Choong 3 3 0 0 # 0 11 9
OPEN Groups 2 10 Anas Rahamat - Kousuke Mukai 5 1   Tan Yew Loy 2 Benjamin Ng 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
OPEN Groups 2 11 Paul Mercer - Giovanni Choong 1 2   Benny Ng 3 Torben Pfister 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
OPEN Groups 3 12 Bernard Lim - Takafumi Kido 4 2   Robert Green 4 Irwan Iskandar 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0
OPEN Groups 3 1 Hermann Kruse - Sham Doulatram 1 3   Paul Mercer
OPEN Groups 4 2 Michael Choong - Benjamin Ng 3 0   Luke Lim
OPEN Groups 4 3 Torben Pfister - Irwan Iskandar 2 1   Vikas Chandiramani Pl. RANK GROUP 5 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 5 4 Robert Green - Takafumi Tokita 2 0   Tan Yi De 1 Robert Green 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 9
OPEN Groups 5 5 Hugh Best - Mohd Rizal Taib 0 3   Ashley Tan 2 Takafumi Tokita 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4
OPEN Groups 6 6 Den Mulia - Hideaki Wada 5 1   Gary Ong 3 Mohd Rizal Taib 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
OPEN Groups 6 7 Chris Thorn - Enzo Fornano 0 1   Antonio Carabillo 4 Hugh Best 3 0 1 2 1 9 -8 1
OPEN Groups 7 8 Benny Ng - Mohd Ezan 2 0   Steve Dettre
OPEN Groups 7 9 Tan Yew Loy - Nigel Foo 7 0   Beth Eveleigh
OPEN Groups 8 10 Fabrizio Coco - Michael M Dent 2 0   Takafumi Kido Pl. RANK GROUP 6 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 8 11 Oliver Ollnow - Isaac Lim 4 4   John Ho 1 Den Mulia 3 3 0 0 # 2 12 9
OPEN Groups 9 12 Rudy Hesty - Kenzo Koi 3 0   Bernard Lim 2 Enzo Fornaro 3 2 0 1 2 3 -1 6
OPEN Groups 9 1 Steve Dettre - Vikas Chandiramani 1 2   Antonio Carabillo 3 Hideaki Wada 3 1 0 2 4 12 -8 3
OPEN Groups 10 2 Ashley Tan - Luke Lim 6 0   Beth Eveleigh 4 Chris Thorn 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
OPEN Groups 10   Antonio Credentino - Lim Ding Heng 3 0 ff  
OPEN Groups 11 3 John Ho - Naoto Tanaka 0 0   Oliver Ollnow
OPEN Groups 11 4 Vincenzo Coco - Gary Ong 2 1   Den Mulia Pl. RANK GROUP 7 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 1 1 Beth Eveleigh - Tan Yi De 1 0   Kousuke Mukai 1 Benny Ng 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
OPEN Groups 2 5 Anas Rahamat - Giovanni Choong 4 1   Mohd Ezan 2 Tan Yew Loy 3 1 1 1 8 4 4 4
OPEN Groups 2 6 Paul Mercer - Kousuke Mukai 1 0   Tan Yew Loy 3 Mohd Ezan 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
OPEN Groups 3 7 Bernard Lim - Sham Doulatram 3 2   Kenzo Koi 4 Nigel Foo 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
OPEN Groups 3 8 Hermann Kruse - Takafumi Kido 4 1   Fabrizio Coco
OPEN Groups 4 9 Michael Choong - Irwan Iskandar 5 0   Enzo Fornano
OPEN Groups 4 10 Torben Pfister - Benjamin Ng 0 2   Rudy Hesty Pl. RANK GROUP 8 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 5 11 Robert Green - Mohd Rizal Taib 2 1   Benny Ng 1 Fabrizio Coco 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9
OPEN Groups 5 12 Hugh Best - Takafumi Tokita 1 1   Isaac Lim 2 Oliver Ollnow 3 0 2 1 6 7 -1 2
OPEN Groups 6 2 Den Mulia - Enzo Fornaro 3 0   Giovanni Choong 3 Michael M Dent 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2
OPEN Groups 6 3 Chris Thorn - Hideaki Wada 0 2   Robert Green 4 Isaac Lim 3 0 2 1 5 8 -3 2
OPEN Groups 7 4 Benny Ng - Nigel Foo 4 0   Mohd Rizal Taib
OPEN Groups 7 5 Tan Yew Loy - Mohd Ezan 1 1   Paul Mercer
OPEN Groups 8 6 Fabrizio Coco - Isaac Lim 3 0   Hugh Best Pl. RANK GROUP 9 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Groups 8 7 Oliver Ollnow - Michael M Dent 1 1   Sham Doulatram 1 Rudy Hesty 3 3 0 0 # 1 12 9
OPEN Groups 9 8 Rudy Hesty - Vikas Chandiramani 6 1   Antonio Carabillo 2 Vikas Chandiramani 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1 6
OPEN Groups 9 9 Steve Dettre - Kenzo Koi 1 1   Bernard Lim 3 Steve Dettre 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1
OPEN Groups 10   Ashley Tan - Lim Ding Heng 3 0 ff   4 Kenzo Koi 3 0 1 2 1 7 -6 1
OPEN Groups 10 10 Antonio Credentino - Luke Lim 5 0   Benjamin Ng
OPEN Groups 11 11 John Ho   Gary Ong 1 1   Hermann Kruse
OPEN Groups 11 12 Vincenzo Coco   Naoto Tanaka 1 2   Torben Pfister Pl. RANK GROUP 10 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Barrage M1 1 John Ho - Tan Yew Loy 2 1   Sham Doulatram 1 Ashley Tan 3 3 0 0 # 1 10 9
OPEN Barrage M2 2 Beth Eveleigh - Enzo Fornaro 0 1   Takafumi Kiddo 2 Antonio Credentino 3 2 0 1 9 2 7 6
OPEN Barrage M3 3 Giovanni Choong - Oliver Ollnow 1 2 sd Paul Mercer 3 Luke Lim 3 1 0 2 3 11 -8 3
OPEN Barrage M4 4 Hermann Kruse - Vikas Chandiramani 0 3   Steve Dettre 4 Lim Ding Heng 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
OPEN Barrage M5 5 Benjamin Ng - Antonio Credentino 1 2 sd Irwan Iskandar
OPEN Barrage M6 6 Takafumi Tokita - Gary Ong 0 1   Hugh Best
OPEN Last 16 R1 1 Antonio Carabillo - Antonio Credentino 1 0   Torben / Tan Yew Loy Pl. RANK GROUP 11 - OPEN Pld W D L F A GD Pts
OPEN Last 16 R2 2 Rudy Hesty - Fabrizio Coco 1 0   Steve Dettre 1 John Ho 3 1 2 0 4 1 3 5
OPEN Last 16 R3 3 Robert Green - Enzo Fornaro 2 0   Benjamin Ng 2 Gary Ong 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
OPEN Last 16 R4 4 Vikas Chandiramani - Michael Choong 1 3   Hugh Best 3 Naoto Tanaka 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
OPEN Last 16 R5 5 Bernard Lim - Oliver Ollnow 1 0   Kenzo Koi 4 Vincenzo Coco 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
OPEN Last 16 R6 6 John Ho - Den Mulia 2 4   Mohd Rizal Taib
OPEN Last 16 R7 7 Benny Ng - Ashley Tan 3 1   Hermann Kruse
OPEN Last 16 R8 9 Gary Ong - Anas Rahamat 0 6   Isaac Lim
OPEN Last 8 Q1   Antonio Carabillo - Rudy Hesty 1 4   John Ho
OPEN Last 8 Q2   Robert Green - Michael Choong 1 1 sh 1-2 Fabrizio Coco
OPEN Last 8 Q3   Bernard Lim - Den Mulia 1 1 sh: 2-1 Ashley Tan
OPEN Last 8 Q4   Benny Ng - Anas Rahamat 2 1   Antonio Credentino
OPEN Semifinals S1   Rudy Hesty - Michael Choong 1 0   Robert Green
OPEN Semifinals S2   Bernard Lim - Benny Ng 2 0   Antonio Carabillo
OPEN Final F   Rudy Hesty - Bernard Lim 2 1 sd Benny Ng