FISTF World Rankings - October, 2015


AUS Rank

World Rank

Player

Club

Points

1

61

Peter THOMAS

Melbourne TFC

316.8

2

90

Robert GREEN

Northern Falcons TFC

213.03

3

187

Eliot KENNEDY

Northern Falcons TFC

78.6

3

188

Stephen DETTRE

Northern Falcons TFC

77.1

5

259

Raffaele LOMBARDI

Subbuteo Parramatta

55.05

6

342

Jonny BALL

Northern Falcons TFC

36

7

398

David SIMPSON

Melbourne TFC

27.9

8

441

Benji BATTEN

Melbourne TFC

23.25

9

446

Harry WIGHTMAN

Subbuteo Parramatta

22.5

10

474

Carl YOUNG

Melbourne TFC

21

10

475

Will JOHNCOCK

-

21

12

527

Luke RADZIMINSKI

Melbourne TFC

17.25

12

528

Alexandros STEFANOS

-

17.25

14

551

Giuseppe TARDIOTA

Subbuteo Parramatta

16.65

14

552

Daniel LOMBARDI

Subbuteo Parramatta

16.65

16

597

Dillon IZON

Melbourne TFC

14.25

17

607

Louis DETTRE

Northern Falcons

13.65

18

660

Paul MERCER

Northern Falcons TFC

11.25

18

661

Gilli INBAR

Northern Falcons TFC

11.25

18

662

Peter LIPSETT

Melbourne TFC

11.25

18

663

Tom NOWACKI

-

11.25

22

681

Adrian ELMER

Subbuteo Parramatta

10.8

23

903

Gordon DUDLEY

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.8

23

904

Steve DIASINOS

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.8

25

980

Brian HOLDEN

Melbourne TFC

3

25

981

Paul MAGEE

Deportivo de La Katoomba

3

25

982

Mathew BARRIE

Subbuteo Parramatta

3

25

983

Adam REYNOLDS

Subbuteo Parramatta

3

29

1028

Andrea GANDOLFI

-

2.4



WASPA World Rankings - October, 2015


AUS Rank

World Rank

Player

Club

Points

1

11

Benji Batten

Melbourne TFC

194.50

2

14

Peter Thomas

Melbourne TFC

141.00

3

17

Carl Young

Melbourne TFC

135.00

4

23

Luke Radziminski

Melbourne TFC

123.00

5

28

Fabrizio Coco

Subbuteo Parramatta

116.00

6

42

Steve Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

100.40

7

50

Eliot Kennedy

Northern Falcons TFC

87.50

8

64

Giuseppe Tardiota

Brisbane SC

84.00

9

68

Robert Green

Northern Falcons TFC

81.50

10

69

Raffaele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

76.00

11

96

Gerald Brightwell

Valletta SC

65.70

12

97

Benny Ng

Melbourne TFC

64.40

13

109

Adrian Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

53.90

14

122

Ricky Bland

Brisbane SC

53.00

15

124

Andrew Bennett

Brisbane SC

52.00

16

132

David Simpson

Melbourne TFC

49.80

17

138

Daniele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

45.00

18

144

John Devaney

Lincoln Flickers SC

45.00

19

147

Gus Gillespie

Brisbane SC

44.00

20

168

Dillon Izon

Melbourne TFC

39.30

21

170

Johnny Ball

Northern Falcons TFC

38.60

22

190

Benjamin Ng

Melbourne TFC

34.00

23

232

Steve Diasinos

Subbuteo Parramatta

27.00

24

250

Dominic Grenot

Northern Falcons TFC

25.20

25

323

Adam Deverell

Melbourne TFC

18.00

25

323

Chris Thorn

Subbuteo Perth

18.00

27

342

Will Johncock

Eastern Subbuteo

17.00

28

353

Louis Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

16.00

29

366

Gordon Dudley

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.50

30

387

Hermann Kruse

Northern Falcons TFC

14.00

31

352

Paul Magee

Deportivo La Katoomba

13.90

32

387

Matthew Barrie

Subbuteo Parramatta

13.00

33

417

Jeremy Simpson

Adelaide TFC

13.00

34

458

Paul Mercer

Melbourne TFC

12.20

35

476

Reuben Haughey

Adelaide TFC

11.00

35

476

Andrew Ridgen

Brisbane SC

11.00

35

476

Adam Reynolds

Subbuteo Parramatta

10.00

38

526

Neil Brenner

Northern Falcons TFC

9.00

38

526

John Harty

Subbuteo Perth

9.00

40

544

Martin Sarnecki

Melbourne TFC

8.60

41

569

Beth Eveleigh

Melbourne TFC

8.00

42

618

Simon Cole

Northern Falcons TFC

7.00

42

618

Christos Garagounis

Melbourne TFC

7.00

42

618

Gabriel Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

7.00

45

683

Alex Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

6.20

46

687

Rob Bennett

Brisbane SC

6.00

47

705

Gili Inbar

Melbourne TFC

5.50

48

727

Brian Holden

Melbourne TFC

5.00

48

727

Tom Nowacki

Melbourne TFC

5.00

50

786

Searle Batten

Melbourne TFC

4.50

51

820

Eial Donnenfeld

Melbourne TFC

4.10

52

821

Simon Hill

Northern Falcons TFC

4.00

52

821

Costa Kamarados

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.00

52

821

Chris Kelly

Adelaide TFC

4.00

52

821

Myron Shipp

Adelaide TFC

4.00

52

821

Lucas Butterfield

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.00

57

892

Alex Jennings

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.50

58

892

Noah Loven

Melbourne TFC

3.50

59

928

Peter Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

3.40

60

937

Ethan Foster

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.30

61

954

Jonty Brenner

Northern Falcons TFC

3.00

61

954

Aidan Deverell

Melbourne TFC

3.00

61

954

Alan Kimber

Subbuteo Perth

3.00

64

995

Æowyn Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.70

64

995

Imojjen Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.70

66

1001

Julian Duszniak

Melbourne TFC

2.60

67

1016

Lou Bouwmeester

(no club)

2.50

67

1016

Terry Koutzas

(no club)

2.50

67

1016

James  Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

2.50

70

1072

Phill Parker

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.30

71

1091

Stuart Codling

Northern Falcons TFC

2.00

71

1091

Nigel Edwards

Melbourne TFC

2.00

71

1091

Rob Retalic

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.00

71

1091

Tony Testa

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.00

71

1091

Harrison Vercoe

Melbourne TFC

2.00

76

1169

Harry Wightman

Melbourne TFC

1.60

77

1216

Billy Koutzas

(no club)

1.30

78

1246

Matt Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

1.00

78

1246

Simon Chamravi

Melbourne TFC

1.00

78

1246

Andrea Gandolfi

(no club)

1.00

78

1246

Todd Giles

Northern Falcons TFC

1.00

78

1246

Paul Gorjan

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

78

1246

Peter Kemp

(no club)

1.00

78

1246

Matt Metter

Melbourne TFC

1.00

78

1246

Fauzi Rahmen

Melbourne TFC

1.00

78

1246

Chris Scoles

Brisbane SC

1.00

78

1246

Nikitas Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

1.00

78

1246

Daniel Gioia

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

89

1456

Brett Davis

Emu Heights Bundesliga TFC

0.90

90

1463

Mark McIntosh

(no club)

0.50