WASPA World Rankings - February 2016


AUS Rank

World Rank

Name

Club

Points

1

11

Benji Batten

Melbourne TFC

177.7

2

19

Luke Radziminski

Melbourne TFC

146

3

20

Fabrizio Coco

Subbuteo Parramatta

145.5

4

21

Eliot Kennedy

Northern Falcons TFC

145

5

22

Carl Young

Melbourne TFC

144.5

6

25

Giuseppe Tardiota

Brisbane SC

135

7

28

Peter Thomas

Melbourne TFC

130

8

36

Steve Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

112.7

9

37

Benny Ng

Melbourne TFC

111

10

45

Ricky Bland

Brisbane SC

98.5

11

60

Robert Green

Northern Falcons TFC

91

12

80

Daniele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

78.1

13

92

Andrew Bennett

Brisbane SC

70

14

94

Raffaele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

69

15

106

Adrian Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

60.9

16

121

Gus Gillespie

Brisbane SC

55.5

17

137

David Simpson

Melbourne TFC

48.8

18

145

Dillon Izon

Melbourne TFC

45.3

19

149

Gerald Brightwell

Valletta SC

44.45

20

158

John Devaney

Lincoln Flickers SC

43

21

170

Johnny Ball

Northern Falcons TFC

39.6

22

187

Paul Magee

Deportivo La Katoomba

35.25

23

188

Matthew Barrie

Subbuteo Parramatta

35.15

24

189

Chris Thorn

Subbuteo Perth

35

25

194

Benjamin Ng

Melbourne TFC

34.5

26

211

Adam Deverell

Melbourne TFC

31.5

27

223

Will Johncock

Hipfingerz TFC

30

28

243

Tony Credentino

Subbuteo Parramatta

28

29

259

Paul Mercer

Melbourne TFC

25.7

30

263

Dominic Grenot

Northern Falcons TFC

25.2

31

301

Alan Kimber

Subbuteo Perth

23

32

313

Steve Diasinos

Subbuteo Parramatta

22.4

33

316

Adam Bilbe

Brisbane SC

22

34

317

Jeremy Simpson

Adelaide TFC

21.5

35

338

Beth Eveleigh

Melbourne TFC

19

36

369

John Harty

Subbuteo Perth

17

37

404

Hermann Kruse

Northern Falcons TFC

15

38

415

Louis Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

13.9

39

419

Simon Cole

Northern Falcons TFC

13.75

40

421

Christos Garagounis

Melbourne TFC

13.6

41

430

Andrew Ridgen

Brisbane SC

13

42

478

Gordon Dudley

Subbuteo Parramatta

12

43

502

Reuben Haughey

Adelaide TFC

11

43

502

Ross McNulty

Subbuteo Perth

11

43

502

Adam Reynolds

Subbuteo Parramatta

11

46

520

Neil Brenner

Northern Falcons TFC

10

47

540

Rob Bennett

Brisbane SC

9

48

553

Martin Sarnecki

Melbourne TFC

8.6

49

572

Aidan Deverell

Melbourne TFC

8

50

606

Alex Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

7.2

51

609

Gabriel Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

7

52

653

Lucas Butterfield

Subbuteo Parramatta

6.8

53

767

Jason Lockard

Northern Falcons TFC

4.75

54

806

Ethan Foster

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.3

55

821

Imojjen Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.1

56

823

Simon Hill

Northern Falcons TFC

4

56

823

Costa Kamarados

Subbuteo Parramatta

4

56

823

Chris Kelly

Adelaide TFC

4

56

823

Chris Scholes

Brisbane SC

4

56

823

Myron Shipp

Adelaide TFC

4

61

888

Æowyn Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.7

62

896

Eial Donnenfeld

Melbourne TFC

3.6

62

896

Julian Duszniak

Melbourne TFC

3.6

64

898

Gili Inbar

Melbourne TFC

3.5

64

898

Alex Jennings

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.5

64

898

Noah Loven

Melbourne TFC

3.5

64

898

Tom Nowacki

Melbourne TFC

3.5

68

957

Jonty Brenner

Northern Falcons TFC

3

69

970

Peter Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

2.9

70

997

Lou Bouwmeester

(no club)

2.5

70

997

Brian Holden

Melbourne TFC

2.5

70

997

James  Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

2.5

73

1048

Phill Parker

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.3

74

1065

Stuart Codling

Northern Falcons TFC

2

74

1065

Nigel Edwards

Melbourne TFC

2

74

1065

Todd Giles

Northern Falcons TFC

2

74

1065

Terry Koutzas

(no club)

2

74

1065

Fauzi Rahmen

Melbourne TFC

2

74

1065

Rob Retalic

Subbuteo Parramatta

2

74

1065

Geoff Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

2

74

1065

Tony Testa

Subbuteo Parramatta

2

74

1065

Harley Ullrich

Northern Falcons TFC

2

74

1065

Harrison Vercoe

Melbourne TFC

2

84

1145

Harry Wightman

Melbourne TFC

1.6

85

1221

Matt Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

1

85

1221

Simon Chamravi

Melbourne TFC

1

85

1221

Daniel Gioia

Subbuteo Parramatta

1

85

1221

Paul Gorjan

Subbuteo Parramatta

1

85

1221

Gary Hosie

Hipfingerz TFC

1

85

1221

Choon Lee

Melbourne TFC

1

85

1221

David McCall

Melbourne TFC

1

85

1221

David Rudd

Subbuteo Parramatta

1

85

1221

David Sultana

Subbuteo Parramatta

1

94

1449

Brett Davis

Emu Heights Bundesliga TFC

0.9

95

1457

Andrea Gandolfi

(no club)

0.5

95

1457

Peter Kemp

(no club)

0.5

95

1457

Billy Koutzas

(no club)

0.5

95

1457

Matt Metter

Melbourne TFC

0.5

95

1457

Nikitas Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

0.5