FISTF World Rankings

February 17, 2016


Open

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

51

Peter

THOMAS

Melbourne TFC

360.15

2

82

Robert

GREEN

Northern Falcons TFC

230.95

3

106

Carl

YOUNG

Melbourne TFC

190.5

4

162

Raffaele

LOMBARDI

Subbuteo Parramatta

111.53

5

189

Eliot

KENNEDY

Northern Falcons TFC

90.3

6

251

Benji

BATTEN

Melbourne TFC

61.13

7

259

Fabrizio

COCO

Subbuteo Parramatta

58.5

8

262

Stephen

DETTRE

Northern Falcons TFC

57

9

299

Daniele

LOMBARDI

Subbuteo Parramatta

48.08

10

364

Adrian

ELMER

Subbuteo Parramatta

35.4

11

432

Giuseppe

TARDIOTA

Brisbane Subbuteo Club

26.78

12

445

Jonny

BALL

Northern Falcons TFC

24.75

13

468

Rik

BLAND

Brisbane Subbuteo Club

22.5

14

490

Will

JOHNCOCK

Hipfingerz

21

15

505

Luke

RADZIMINSKI

Melbourne TFC

19.88

15

506

Alexandros

STEFANOS

-

19.88

17

519

Paul

MERCER

Melbourne TFC

19.13

18

531

Dillon

IZON

Melbourne TFC

18.38

19

618

Louis

DETTRE

Northern Falcons TFC

14.03

20

620

David

SIMPSON

Melbourne TFC

13.95

21

682

Benjamin

NG

Melbourne TFC

11.25

21

683

Harry

WIGHTMAN

Melbourne TFC

11.25

21

684

Christos

GARAGOUNIS

-

11.25

21

685

Julian

DUSZNIAK

Melbourne TFC

11.25

25

718

Paul

MAGEE

Deportivo de La Katoomba

10.2

25

719

Mathew

BARRIE

Subbuteo Parramatta

10.2

27

821

Todd

GILES

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

27

822

Jason

LOCKARD

Hipfingerz 

7.2

27

823

Harley

ULLRICH

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

27

824

Simon

COLE

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

27

825

Hermann

KRUSE

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

27

826

Neil

BRENER

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

27

827

Dom

GRENOT

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

27

828

Geoff

SIRMAI

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

27

829

Jeremy

SIMPSON

Subbuteo Adelaide TFC

7.2

27

830

Antonio

CREDENTINO

Subbuteo Parramatta

7.2

27

831

Mike

NEWTON

-

7.2

38

920

Gilli

INBAR

Melbourne TFC

5.63

38

921

Peter

LIPSETT

Melbourne TFC

5.63

38

922

Tom

NOWACKI

-

5.63

41

1063

Gerald

BRIGHTWELL

Valletta Subbuteo Club

3

41

1064

Adam

REYNOLDS

Subbuteo Parramatta

3

43

1109

Gordon

DUDLEY

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.4

43

1110

Steve

DIASINOS

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.4

45

1175

Brian

HOLDEN

Melbourne TFC

1.5

46

1201

Andrea

GANDOLFI

-

1.2


Veterans

AUS Rank

World Rank





1

59

Robert

GREEN

Northern Falcons TFC

254.5

2

319

Gerald

BRIGHTWELL

Valletta Subbuteo Club

12

3

387

Adam

DEVERELL

Melbourne TFC

6


U/15

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

30

Jonty

BRENER

Northern Falcons TFC

225

2

48

Imojjen

ELMER

Subbuteo Parramatta

150

3

64

Benjamin

NG

Melbourne TFC

90

3

65

Gabriel

LOMBARDI

Subbuteo Parramatta

90

4

102

Æowyn

ELMER

Subbuteo Parramatta

45

4

103

Daniel

SIRMAI

Northern Falcons TFC

45


U/12

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

36

NG

Benjamin

Melbourne TFC

112.5

2

54

LIPSETT

James

Melbourne TFC

75

3

63

LIPSETT

Gabriel

Melbourne TFC

45


Teams

AUS Rank

World Rank

Team

Points

1

43

MELBOURNE TFC

300

2

67

NORTHERN FALCONS TFC A

157.5

3

79

SUBBUTEO PARRAMATTA

135

4

101

NORTHERN FALCONS TFC B

90

5

181

MELBOURNE TFC B

22.5





WASPA World Rankings

Beginning of March, 2016


AUS Rank

World Rank

Name

Club

Points

1

11

Benji Batten

Melbourne TFC

169.70

2

18

Carl Young

Melbourne TFC

149.00

3

21

Luke Radziminski

Melbourne TFC

146.00

4

22

Eliot Kennedy

Northern Falcons TFC

145.00

5

25

Fabrizio Coco

Subbuteo Parramatta

133.00

6

29

Giuseppe Tardiota

Brisbane SC

130.50

7

32

Peter Thomas

Melbourne TFC

123.50

8

36

Steve Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

110.80

9

38

Benny Ng

Melbourne TFC

109.50

10

48

Ricky Bland

Brisbane SC

96.00

11

57

Raffaele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

92.00

12

60

Daniele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

90.60

13

94

Robert Green

Northern Falcons TFC

71.00

14

96

Andrew Bennett

Brisbane SC

70.00

15

106

Adrian Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

61.70

16

121

Gus Gillespie

Brisbane SC

54.00

17

132

Gerald Brightwell

Valletta SC

48.95

18

133

David Simpson

Melbourne TFC

48.80

19

146

John Devaney

Lincoln Flickers SC

44.00

20

155

Chris Thorn

Subbuteo Perth

42.00

21

157

Dillon Izon

Melbourne TFC

41.80

22

163

Matthew Barrie

Subbuteo Parramatta

40.95

23

186

Johnny Ball

Northern Falcons TFC

36.10

24

187

Alan Kimber

Subbuteo Perth

36.00

25

188

Paul Magee

Deportivo de La Katoomba

35.25

26

202

Benjamin Ng

Melbourne TFC

32.50

27

224

Adam Deverell

Melbourne TFC

29.00

28

234

Tony Credentino

Hipfingerz

28.00

28

234

Will Johncock

Hipfingerz

28.00

30

256

Paul Mercer

Melbourne TFC

25.10

31

288

Dominic Grenot

Northern Falcons TFC

23.20

32

297

Steve Diasinos

Subbuteo Parramatta

22.40

33

301

Adam Bilbe

Brisbane SC

22.00

34

302

Jeremy Simpson

Adelaide TFC

21.50

35

311

John Harty

Subbuteo Perth

21.00

36

328

Beth Eveleigh

Melbourne TFC

19.50

37

335

Christos Garagounis

Melbourne TFC

18.60

38

349

Hermann Kruse

Northern Falcons TFC

17.90

39

398

Ross McNulty

Subbuteo Perth

15.00

40

421

Simon Cole

Northern Falcons TFC

13.25

41

425

Andrew Ridgen

Brisbane SC

13.00

42

468

Gordon Dudley

Subbuteo Parramatta

12.00

43

476

Louis Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

11.90

44

493

Reuben Haughey

Adelaide TFC

11.00

44

493

Adam Reynolds

Subbuteo Parramatta

11.00

46

512

Neil Brenner

Northern Falcons TFC

10.00

47

538

Rob Bennett

Brisbane SC

9.00

48

570

Aidan Deverell

Melbourne TFC

8.00

49

598

Alex Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

7.20

50

642

Lucas Butterfield

Subbuteo Parramatta

6.80

51

672

Martin Sarnecki

Melbourne TFC

6.10

52

674

Harley Ullrich

Northern Falcons TFC

6.00

53

755

Jason Lockard

Northern Falcons TFC

4.75

54

794

Ethan Foster

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.30

55

810

Imojjen Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.10

56

812

Simon Hill

Northern Falcons TFC

4.00

56

812

Costa Kamarados

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.00

56

812

Chris Kelly

Adelaide TFC

4.00

56

812

Tom Nowacki

Melbourne TFC

4.00

56

812

Chris Scholes

Brisbane SC

4.00

56

812

Myron Shipp

Adelaide TFC

4.00

62

875

Æowyn Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.70

63

883

Eial Donnenfeld

Melbourne TFC

3.60

63

883

Julian Duszniak

Melbourne TFC

3.60

63

886

Gili Inbar

Melbourne TFC

3.50

63

886

Alex Jennings

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.50

63

886

Gabriel Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

3.50

68

944

Jonty Brenner

Northern Falcons TFC

3.00

69

978

Lou Bouwmeester

(no club)

2.50

69

978

Brian Holden

Melbourne TFC

2.50

71

1025

Phill Parker

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.30

72

1027

Noah Loven

Melbourne TFC

2.25

73

1045

Nigel Edwards

Melbourne TFC

2.00

73

1045

Todd Giles

Northern Falcons TFC

2.00

73

1045

Fauzi Rahmen

Melbourne TFC

2.00

73

1045

Rob Retalic

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.00

73

1045

Geoff Sirmai

Hipfingers TFC

2.00

73

1045

David Sultana

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.00

73

1045

Tony Testa

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.00

73

1045

Harrison Vercoe

Melbourne TFC

2.00

81

1104

Peter Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.90

82

1128

Stuart Codling

Northern Falcons TFC

1.50

83

1172

James  Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.25

84

1193

Matt Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

1.00

84

1193

Simon Chamravi

Melbourne TFC

1.00

84

1193

Daniel Gioia

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

84

1193

Paul Gorjan

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

84

1193

Gary Hosie

Hipfingerz

1.00

84

1193

Choon Lee

Melbourne TFC

1.00

84

1193

David McCall

Melbourne TFC

1.00

84

1193

David Rudd

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

84

1193

Gabriel Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

84

1193

Juan Menendez

Melbourne TFC

1.00

94

1423

Brett Davis

Emu Heights Bundesliga TFC

0.90

95

1426

Harry Wightman

Melbourne TFC

0.80

96

1433

Andrea Gandolfi

(no club)

0.50

96

1433

Peter Kemp

(no club)

0.50

96

1433

Matt Metter

Melbourne TFC

0.50

96

1433

Nikitas Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

0.50