FISTF World Rankings - July 2016


OPEN

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

42

THOMAS

Peter

Melbourne TFC

399.15

2

82

GREEN

Robert

Northern Falcons TFC

230.95

3

98

YOUNG

Carl

Melbourne TFC

190.5

4

157

KENNEDY

Eliot

Northern Falcons TFC

111.3

5

174

LOMBARDI

Raffaele

Subbuteo Parramatta

99.23

6

249

BATTEN

Benji

Melbourne TFC

61.13

7

259

COCO

Fabrizio

Subbuteo Parramatta

58.5

8

281

DETTRE

Stephen

Northern Falcons TFC

52.95

9

301

LOMBARDI

Daniele

Subbuteo Parramatta

46.58

10

385

ELMER

Adrian

Subbuteo Parramatta

32.4

11

435

TARDIOTA

Giuseppe

Brisbane Subbuteo Club

26.78

12

446

BALL

Jonny

Northern Falcons TFC

25.2

13

480

BLAND

Rik

Brisbane Subbuteo Club

22.5

14

514

RADZIMINSKI

Luke

Melbourne TFC

19.88

14

515

STEFANOS

Alexandros

-

19.88

16

525

MERCER

Paul

Melbourne TFC

19.13

17

537

IZON

Dillon

Melbourne TFC

18.38

18

626

COLE

Simon

Northern Falcons TFC

14.4

19

630

DETTRE

Louis

Northern Falcons TFC

14.03

20

631

SIMPSON

David

Melbourne TFC

13.95

21

694

NG

Benjamin

Melbourne TFC

11.25

21

695

WIGHTMAN

Harry

Melbourne TFC

11.25

21

696

GARAGOUNIS

Christos

Melbourne TFC

11.25

21

697

DUSZNIAK

Julian

Melbourne TFC

11.25

25

732

JOHNCOCK

Will

Hipfingerz TFC

10.5

26

780

MAGEE

Paul

Deportivo de La Katoomba

8.7

26

781

BARRIE

Matthew

Subbuteo Parramatta

8.7

28

835

GILES

Todd

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

28

836

LOCKARD

Jason

Hipfingerz TFC

7.2

28

837

ULLRICH

Harley

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

28

838

KRUSE

Hermann

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

28

839

BRENER

Neil

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

28

840

GRENOT

Dom

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

28

841

SIRMAI

Geoff

Hipfingerz TFC

7.2

28

842

SIMPSON

Jeremy

Subbuteo Adelaide TFC

7.2

28

843

CREDENTINO

Antonio

Hipfingerz TFC

7.2

28

844

NEWTON

Mike

-

7.2

38

933

INBAR

Gilli

Melbourne TFC

5.63

38

934

LIPSETT

Peter

Melbourne TFC

5.63

38

935

NOWACKI

Tom

-

5.63

41

1078

BRIGHTWELL

Gerald

Valletta Subbuteo Club

3

42

1127

DUDLEY

Gordon

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.4

42

1128

DIASINOS

Steve

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.4

44

1178

HOLDEN

Brian

Melbourne TFC

1.5

44

1179

REYNOLDS

Adam

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.5

46

1193

GANDOLFI

Andrea

-

1.2


Veterans

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

55

GREEN

Robert

Northern Falcons TFC

292.75

2

213

BRIGHTWELL

Gerald

Valletta Subbuteo Club

36.75

3

384

DEVERELL

Adam

Melbourne TFC

6


U15s

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

32

BRENER

Jonty

Northern Falcons TFC

225

2

52

ELMER

Imojjen

Subbuteo Parramatta

150

3

67

NG

Benjamin

Melbourne TFC

90

3

68

LOMBARDI

Gabriel

Subbuteo Parramatta

90

5

110

ELMER

Æowyn

Subbuteo Parramatta

45

5

111

SIRMAI

Daniel

Northern Falcons TFC

45


U12s

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

48

NG

Benjamin

Melbourne TFC

112.5

2

60

LIPSETT

James

Melbourne TFC

75

3

76

LIPSETT

Gabriel

Melbourne TFC

45


Teams

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Points

1

50

MELBOURNE TABLE FOOTBALL CLUB

Team A

300

2

62

NORTHERN FALCONS TFC

Team A

202.5

3

87

SUBBUTEO PARRAMATTA

Team A

135

4

103

NORTHERN FALCONS TFC

Team B

90

5

176

MELBOURNE TABLE FOOTBALL CLUB

Team B

22.5




WASPA World Rankings - July 2016

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name

Club

Points

1

16

Eliot Kennedy

Northern Falcons TFC

165.50

1

16

Luke Radziminski

Melbourne TFC

165.50

3

18

Giuseppe Tardiota

Brisbane SC

160.10

4

21

Benji Batten

Melbourne TFC

142.20

5

24

Ricky Bland

Brisbane SC

135.00

6

32

Benny Ng

Melbourne TFC

120.15

7

34

Carl Young

Melbourne TFC

119.50

8

35

Steve Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

117.35

9

39

Daniele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

112.30

10

41

Peter Thomas

Melbourne TFC

110.50

11

46

Andrew Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

103.00

12

49

Raffaele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

100.00

13

52

Fabrizio Coco

Subbuteo Parramatta

96.80

14

78

Robert Green

Northern Falcons TFC

76.00

15

83

Gus Gillespie

Brisbane SC

72.80

16

99

Gerald Brightwell

Valletta SC

58.45

17

113

Adrian Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

55.80

18

140

John Devaney

Lincoln Flickers SC

46.00

19

143

Matthew Barrie

Subbuteo Parramatta

44.45

20

154

Chris Thorn

Subbuteo Perth

41.50

21

158

Johnny Ball

Northern Falcons TFC

40.75

22

161

Andrew Ridgen

Brisbane SC

40.50

23

166

Alan Kimber

Subbuteo Perth

40.00

24

173

David Simpson

Melbourne TFC

39.00

25

188

Tony Credentino

Hipfingerz TFC

35.20

26

191

Adam Deverell

Melbourne TFC

34.55

27

193

Dillon Izon

Melbourne TFC

34.30

28

201

Benjamin Ng

Melbourne TFC

33.00

29

205

Paul Magee

Deportivo de La Katoomba

32.55

30

206

Gary Hosie

Hipfingerz TFC

32.00

31

230

Ross McNulty

Subbuteo Perth

28.00

32

246

Christos Garagounis

Melbourne TFC

26.60

33

247

John Harty

Subbuteo Perth

26.50

34

292

Paul Mercer

Melbourne TFC

23.10

35

302

Adam Bilbe

Brisbane SC

22.00

36

310

Jeremy Simpson

Adelaide TFC

21.50

37

338

Dominic Grenot

Northern Falcons TFC

19.10

38

364

Beth Eveleigh

Melbourne TFC

17.00

39

392

Steve Diasinos

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.90

40

393

Lucas Butterfield

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.80

41

409

Will Johncock

Hipfingerz TFC

15.00

42

420

Aidan Deverell

Melbourne TFC

14.50

43

422

Juan Menendez

Melbourne TFC

14.40

43

422

Harley Ullrich

Northern Falcons TFC

14.40

45

468

Simon Cole

Northern Falcons TFC

12.75

45

468

David Sultana

Subbuteo Parramatta

12.75

47

487

Rob Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

12.30

48

501

Hermann Kruse

Northern Falcons TFC

11.40

49

502

Neil Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

11.30

50

505

Gordon Dudley

Subbuteo Parramatta

11.00

51

531

Louis Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

9.90

52

538

Jason Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

9.50

53

550

Imojjen Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

9.10

54

552

Reuben Haughey

Adelaide TFC

9.00

55

595

Adam Reynolds

Subbuteo Parramatta

7.50

56

602

Ian Garred

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

7.40

57

641

Æowyn Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

6.70

58

643

Alex Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

6.50

59

669

Martin Sarnecki

Melbourne TFC

6.10

60

709

Geoff Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

5.40

61

717

Ian Johns

(no club)

5.00

62

790

Jonty Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

4.00

62

790

Simon Hill

Northern Falcons TFC

4.00

62

790

Costa Kamarados

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.00

62

790

Chris Kelly

Adelaide TFC

4.00

62

790

Shane Robinson

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

4.00

62

790

Chris Scholes

Brisbane SC

4.00

62

790

Myron Shipp

Adelaide TFC

4.00

62

790

Daniel Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

4.00

70

864

Eial Donnenfeld

Melbourne TFC

3.60

70

864

Julian Duszniak

Melbourne TFC

3.60

72

866

Ethan Foster

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.50

72

866

Alex Jennings

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.50

72

866

Gabriel Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

3.50

75

930

Gili Inbar

Melbourne TFC

3.00

75

930

Tom Nowacki

Melbourne TFC

3.00

77

966

Lou Bouwmeester

(no club)

2.50

77

966

Brian Holden

Melbourne TFC

2.50

79

1016

Phill Parker

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.30

80

1031

Todd Giles

Northern Falcons TFC

2.00

80

1031

Charlie Hannington

Melbourne TFC

2.00

80

1031

Fauzi Rahmen

Melbourne TFC

2.00

80

1031

Harrison Vercoe

Melbourne TFC

2.00

84

1088

Noah Loven

Melbourne TFC

1.75

85

1114

Stuart Codling

Northern Falcons TFC

1.50

85

1114

Nigel Edwards

Melbourne TFC

1.50

87

1147

James  Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.25

88

1160

Hugh Best

Subbuteo Perth

1.00

88

1160

Jakob Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

88

1160

Thomas Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

88

1160

Daniel Gioia

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

88

1160

Paul Gorjan

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

88

1160

Choon Lee

Melbourne TFC

1.00

88

1160

Peter Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.00

88

1160

Grace Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

88

1160

Gabriel Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

88

1160

David McCall

Melbourne TFC

1.00

88

1160

Catherine Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

88

1160

John Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

88

1160

David Rudd

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

88

1160

Tony Testa

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

88

1160

Gareth Whalley

Brisbane SC

1.00

88

1160

Will Gillespie

Brisbane SC

1.00

104

1404

Brett Davis

Emu Heights Bundesliga TFC

0.90

105

1407

Harry Wightman

Melbourne TFC

0.80

106

1413

Matt Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

0.50

106

1413

Simon Chamravi

Melbourne TFC

0.50

106

1413

Andrea Gandolfi

(no club)

0.50

106

1413

Peter Kemp

(no club)

0.50

106

1413

Matt Metter

Melbourne TFC

0.50

106

1413

Nikitas Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

0.50