WASPA  World Rankings - August 2016

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name

Club

Points

1

12

Luke Radziminski

Melbourne TFC

175.50

2

13

Giuseppe Tardiota

Brisbane SC

174.60

3

16

Rick Bland

Brisbane SC

164.50

4

17

Eliot Kennedy

Northern Falcons TFC

161.00

5

31

Benny Ng

Melbourne TFC

126.65

6

37

Benji Batten

Melbourne TFC

123.20

7

40

Carl Young

Melbourne TFC

119.50

8

42

Steve Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

117.35

9

43

Daniele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

112.30

10

46

Andrew Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

107.50

11

51

Peter Thomas

Melbourne TFC

102.00

12

53

Raffaele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

100.00

13

56

Fabrizio Coco

Subbuteo Parramatta

96.80

14

75

Gus Gillespie

Brisbane SC

79.30

15

79

Robert Green

Northern Falcons TFC

76.50

16

95

Gerald Brightwell

Valletta SC

63.45

17

120

Adrian Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

55.10

18

122

Ross McNulty

Subbuteo Perth

54.00

19

128

Chris Thorn

Subbuteo Perth

52.50

20

141

Alan Kimber

Subbuteo Perth

47.00

21

150

Matthew Barrie

Subbuteo Parramatta

44.45

22

151

John Devaney

Lincoln Flickers SC

44.00

23

158

Adam Deverell

Melbourne TFC

41.45

24

160

Johnny Ball

Northern Falcons TFC

40.75

25

183

Benjamin Ng

Melbourne TFC

37.50

26

195

Andrew Ridgen

Brisbane SC

36.00

27

202

Tony Credentino

Hipfingerz TFC

35.20

28

205

Dillon Izon

Melbourne TFC

34.30

29

212

David Simpson

Melbourne TFC

33.00

30

216

Gary Hosie

Hipfingerz TFC

32.00

31

220

Christos Garagounis

Melbourne TFC

31.60

32

228

Paul Magee

Deportivo La Katoomba

30.05

33

249

John Harty

Subbuteo Perth

27.00

34

267

Beth Eveleigh

Melbourne TFC

25.20

35

294

Paul Mercer

Melbourne TFC

23.10

36

307

Adam Bilbe

Brisbane SC

22.00

37

314

Jeremy Simpson

Adelaide TFC

21.50

38

347

Dominic Grenot

Northern Falcons TFC

19.10

39

392

Aidan Deverell

Melbourne TFC

16.00

39

392

Adrian Connolly

Melbourne TFC

16.00

41

403

Steve Diasinos

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.90

42

405

Lucas Butterfield

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.80

43

418

Will Johncock

Eastern Subbuteo

15.00

43

418

Shane Robinson

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

15.00

45

428

Juan Menendez

Melbourne TFC

14.40

45

428

Harley Ullrich

Northern Falcons TFC

14.40

47

436

Rob Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

13.80

48

476

Simon Cole

Northern Falcons TFC

12.75

48

476

David Sultana

Subbuteo Parramatta

12.75

50

511

Hermann Kruse

Northern Falcons TFC

11.40

51

512

Neil Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

11.30

52

515

Gordon Dudley

Subbuteo Parramatta

11.00

53

539

Louis Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

9.90

54

547

Jason Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

9.50

55

560

Imojjen Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

9.10

56

562

Reuben Haughey

Adelaide TFC

9.00

56

562

Hugh Best

Subbuteo Perth

9.00

58

606

Adam Reynolds

Subbuteo Parramatta

7.50

59

617

Ian Garred

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

7.40

60

658

Æowyn Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

6.70

61

659

Alex Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

6.50

62

681

Martin Sarnecki

Melbourne TFC

6.10

63

721

Geoff Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

5.40

64

797

Jonty Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

4.00

64

797

Simon Hill

Northern Falcons TFC

4.00

64

797

Costa Kamarados

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.00

64

797

Chris Kelly

Adelaide TFC

4.00

64

797

Myron Shipp

Adelaide TFC

4.00

64

797

Daniel Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

4.00

64

797

Kevin Grant

Melbourne TFC

4.00

71

857

Ian Johns

(no club)

3.75

72

861

Julian Duszniak

Melbourne TFC

3.60

73

862

Alex Jennings

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.50

73

862

Gabriel Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

3.50

73

862

Chris Scholes

Brisbane SC

3.50

76

926

Ethan Foster

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.00

77

926

Tom Nowacki

Melbourne TFC

3.00

78

926

Jack Connolly

Melbourne TFC

3.00

79

965

Brian Holden

Melbourne TFC

2.50

79

965

Gili Inbar

Melbourne TFC

2.50

81

1015

Phill Parker

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.30

82

1031

Todd Giles

Northern Falcons TFC

2.00

82

1031

Will Gillespie

Brisbane SC

2.00

82

1031

Charlie Hannington

Melbourne TFC

2.00

82

1031

Fauzi Rahmen

Melbourne TFC

2.00

82

1031

Gareth Whalley

Brisbane SC

2.00

87

1106

Noah Loven

Melbourne TFC

1.75

88

1123

Eial Donnenfeld

Melbourne TFC

1.60

89

1133

Stuart Codling

Northern Falcons TFC

1.50

90

1167

Lou Bouwmeester

(no club)

1.25

90

1167

James  Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.25

92

1179

Nigel Edwards

Melbourne TFC

1.00

92

1179

Jakob Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1179

Thomas Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1179

Daniel Gioia

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1179

Paul Gorjan

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1179

Choon Lee

Melbourne TFC

1.00

92

1179

Peter Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.00

92

1179

Grace Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

92

1179

Gabriel Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1179

David McCall

Melbourne TFC

1.00

92

1179

Catherine Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

92

1179

John Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

92

1179

David Rudd

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1179

Tony Testa

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1179

Matt Robinson

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

1.00

107

1403

Harry Wightman

Melbourne TFC

0.80

108

1408

Matt Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

0.50

108

1408

Simon Chamravi

Melbourne TFC

0.50

108

1408

Andrea Gandolfi

(no club)

0.50

108

1408

Peter Kemp

(no club)

0.50

108

1408

Matt Metter

Melbourne TFC

0.50

108

1408

Nikitas Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

0.50