WASPA World Rankings - September 2016


AUS Rank

World Rank

Name

Club

Points

1

11

Giuseppe Tardiota

Brisbane SC

188.10

2

15

Eliot Kennedy

Northern Falcons TFC

170.50

3

16

Luke Radziminski

Melbourne TFC

169.50

4

17

Rick Bland

Brisbane SC

167.00

5

28

Carl Young

Melbourne TFC

132.00

6

33

Benny Ng

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

129.35

7

44

Steve Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

116.85

8

46

Benji Batten

Melbourne TFC

113.20

9

48

Daniele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

111.80

10

51

Andrew Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

105.50

11

53

Raffaele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

100.00

12

56

Fabrizio Coco

Subbuteo Parramatta

96.80

13

63

Peter Thomas

Melbourne TFC

89.50

14

74

Gus Gillespie

Brisbane SC

82.30

15

79

Robert Green

Northern Falcons TFC

76.50

16

99

Adrian Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

62.10

17

103

Gerald Brightwell

Valletta SC

58.95

18

119

Ross McNulty

Subbuteo Perth

54.00

19

138

Chris Thorn

Subbuteo Perth

48.00

20

141

Matthew Barrie

Subbuteo Parramatta

46.45

21

141

Adam Deverell

Melbourne TFC

46.45

22

145

Alan Kimber

Subbuteo Perth

45.50

23

152

John Devaney

Lincoln Flickers SC

44.00

24

159

Benjamin Ng

Melbourne TFC

41.50

25

162

Andrew Ridgen

Brisbane SC

41.00

26

182

Johnny Ball

Northern Falcons TFC

37.25

27

197

Tony Credentino

Hipfingerz TFC

35.20

28

206

Dillon Izon

Melbourne TFC

33.80

29

209

Christos Garagounis

Melbourne TFC

33.10

30

214

Gary Hosie

Hipfingerz TFC

32.00

31

227

Paul Magee

Deportivo La Katoomba

29.55

32

251

David Simpson

Melbourne TFC

26.50

33

262

Beth Eveleigh

Melbourne TFC

25.20

34

283

John Harty

Subbuteo Perth

24.50

35

298

Paul Mercer

Melbourne TFC

23.10

36

308

Adam Bilbe

Brisbane SC

22.00

37

316

Aidan Deverell

Melbourne TFC

21.50

38

388

Adrian Connolly

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

16.00

38

388

Shane Robinson

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

16.00

40

398

Steve Diasinos

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.90

41

400

Lucas Butterfield

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.80

42

407

Hermann Kruse

Northern Falcons TFC

15.40

43

411

Will Johncock

Eastern Subbuteo

15.00

43

411

Jeremy Simpson

Adelaide TFC

15.00

45

424

Fauzi Rahmen

Melbourne TFC

14.50

46

426

Juan Menendez

Melbourne TFC

14.40

46

426

Harley Ullrich

Northern Falcons TFC

14.40

48

446

Rob Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

13.30

49

472

David Sultana

Subbuteo Parramatta

12.75

50

474

Dominic Grenot

Northern Falcons TFC

12.60

51

493

Simon Cole

Northern Falcons TFC

12.25

52

510

Gordon Dudley

Subbuteo Parramatta

11.00

53

534

Louis Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

9.90

54

544

Jason Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

9.50

55

557

Neil Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

9.30

56

561

Imojjen Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

9.10

57

562

Hugh Best

Subbuteo Perth

9.00

58

616

Ian Garred

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

7.40

59

655

Æowyn Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

6.70

60

657

Alex Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

6.50

61

700

Reuben Haughey

Adelaide TFC

5.50

61

700

Adam Reynolds

Subbuteo Parramatta

5.50

63

718

Geoff Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

5.40

64

728

Kevin Grant

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

5.00

64

728

Harrison Briffa

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

5.00

66

801

Charlie Hannington

Melbourne TFC

4.00

66

801

Costa Kamarados

Subbuteo Parramatta

4.00

66

801

Daniel Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

4.00

66

801

Simon Briffa

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

4.00

70

859

Ian Johns

(no club)

3.75

71

862

Julian Duszniak

Melbourne TFC

3.60

72

863

Jonty Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

3.50

72

863

Alex Jennings

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.50

72

863

Gabriel Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

3.50

72

863

Chris Scholes

Brisbane SC

3.50

76

924

Jack Connolly

Melbourne TFC

3.00

76

924

Ethan Foster

Subbuteo Parramatta

3.00

76

924

Gareth Whalley

Brisbane SC

3.00

79

960

Alex Briffa

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

2.60

80

968

Brian Holden

Melbourne TFC

2.50

80

968

Gili Inbar

Melbourne TFC

2.50

80

968

Tom Nowacki

Melbourne TFC

2.50

80

968

Martin Sarnecki

Melbourne TFC

2.50

84

1018

Phill Parker

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.30

85

1024

Charlotte Wilson

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

2.20

86

1037

Will Gillespie

Brisbane SC

2.00

86

1037

Simon Hill

Northern Falcons TFC

2.00

86

1037

Chris Kelly

Adelaide TFC

2.00

86

1037

Choon Lee

Melbourne TFC

2.00

86

1037

Myron Shipp

Adelaide TFC

2.00

91

1115

Noah Loven

Melbourne TFC

1.75

92

1132

Eial Donnenfeld

Melbourne TFC

1.60

93

1142

Todd Giles

Northern Falcons TFC

1.50

94

1177

Lou Bouwmeester

(no club)

1.25

94

1177

James  Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.25

96

1188

Stuart Codling

Northern Falcons TFC

1.00

96

1188

Nigel Edwards

Melbourne TFC

1.00

96

1188

Jakob Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

96

1188

Thomas Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

96

1188

Daniel Gioia

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

96

1188

Paul Gorjan

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

96

1188

Peter Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.00

96

1188

Grace Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

96

1188

Gabriel Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

96

1188

David McCall

Melbourne TFC

1.00

96

1188

Catherine Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

96

1188

John Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

96

1188

Matt Robinson

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

1.00

96

1188

David Rudd

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

96

1188

Tony Testa

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

96

1188

Chris Hirst

Western Flickers Melbourne TFC

1.00

112

1412

Harry Wightman

Melbourne TFC

0.80

113

1416

Matt Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

0.50

113

1416

Simon Chamravi

Melbourne TFC

0.50

113

1416

Andrea Gandolfi

(no club)

0.50

113

1416

Peter Kemp

(no club)

0.50

113

1416

Matt Metter

Melbourne TFC

0.50

113

1416

Nikitas Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

0.50