FISTF World Rankings - October 2016


OPENS

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

36

THOMAS

Peter

Melbourne TFC

454.65

2

70

YOUNG

Carl

Melbourne TFC

280.5

3

90

GREEN

Robert

Northern Falcons TFC

212.5

4

126

KENNEDY

Eliot

Northern Falcons TFC

147.3

5

156

LOMBARDI

Raffaele

Subbuteo Parramatta

106.725

6

201

BATTEN

Benji

Melbourne TFC

79.125

7

219

DETTRE

Stephen

Northern Falcons TFC

70.95

8

256

COCO

Fabrizio

Subbuteo Parramatta

58.5

9

288

ELMER

Adrian

Subbuteo Parramatta

50.4

10

303

LOMBARDI

Daniele

Subbuteo Parramatta

46.575

11

345

RADZIMINSKI

Luke

Melbourne TFC

37.875

12

366

TARDIOTA

Giuseppe

Brisbane Subbuteo Club

35.775

13

464

BALL

Jonny

Northern Falcons TFC

25.2

14

496

BLAND

Rik

Brisbane Subbuteo Club

22.5

15

524

GARAGOUNIS

Christos

Melbourne TFC

20.25

16

529

STEFANOS

Alexandros

-

19.875

17

534

MERCER

Paul

Melbourne TFC

19.125

18

543

IZON

Dillon

Melbourne TFC

18.375

19

586

KRUSE

Hermann

Northern Falcons TFC

16.2

20

612

COLE

Simon

Northern Falcons TFC

14.4

21

617

DETTRE

Louis

Northern Falcons TFC

14.025

22

619

SIMPSON

David

Melbourne TFC

13.95

23

669

NG

Benjamin

Melbourne TFC

11.25

23

669

WIGHTMAN

Harry

Melbourne TFC

11.25

23

669

DUSZNIAK

Julian

Melbourne TFC

11.25

26

715

JOHNCOCK

Will

Hipfingerz TFC

10.5

27

738

CONNOLLY

Adrian

Western Flickers TFC

9

27

738

EVELEIGH

Beth

Melbourne TFC

9

27

738

GRANT

Kevin

Western Flickers TFC

9

30

762

MAGEE

Paul

Deportivo La Katoomba

8.7

30

762

BARRIE

Matthew

Subbuteo Parramatta

8.7

32

818

GILES

Todd

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

32

818

LOCKARD

Jason

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

32

818

ULLRICH

Harley

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

32

818

BRENER

Neil

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

32

818

GRENOT

Dom

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

32

818

SIRMAI

Geoff

Northern Falcons TFC

7.2

32

818

SIMPSON

Jeremy

Subbuteo Adelaide TFC

7.2

32

818

CREDENTINO

Antonio

Subbuteo Parramatta

7.2

32

818

NEWTON

Mike

-

7.2

41

910

INBAR

Gilli

Melbourne TFC

5.625

41

910

LIPSETT

Peter

Melbourne TFC

5.625

41

910

NOWACKI

Tom

Melbourne TFC

5.625

44

1044

BRIGHTWELL

Gerald

Valletta Subbuteo Club

3

45

1100

DUDLEY

Gordon

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.4

45

1100

DIASINOS

Steve

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.4

47

1160

HOLDEN

Brian

Melbourne TFC

1.5

47

1160

REYNOLDS

Adam

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.5

49

1175

GANDOLFI

Andrea

-

1.2


VETERANS

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

45

GREEN

Robert

Melbourne TFC

340

2

168

BRIGHTWELL

Gerald

Valletta Subbuteo Club

48.75

3

363

DEVERELL

Adam

Melbourne TFC

6


U15s

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

32

BRENER

Jonty

Northern Falcons TFC

225

2

52

ELMER

Imojjen

Subbuteo Parramatta

150

3

67

NG

Benjamin

Melbourne TFC

90

4

68

LOMBARDI

Gabriel

Subbuteo Parramatta

90

5

110

ELMER

Æowyn

Subbuteo Parramatta

45

5

110

SIRMAI

Daniel

Northern Falcons TFC

45


U12s

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Club

Points

1

48

NG

Benjamin

Melbourne TFC

112.5

2

60

LIPSETT

James

Melbourne TFC

75

3

76

LIPSETT

Gabriel

Melbourne TFC

45


TEAMS

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name


Points

1

50

Melbourne TFC

Team A

300

2

62

NORTHERN FALCONS TFC

Team A

202.5

3

87

SUBBUTEO PARRAMATTA

Team A

135

4

103

NORTHERN FALCONS TFC 2

Team B

90

5

176

Melbourne TFC 2

Team B

22.5



WASPA World Rankings - October 2016

AUS Rank

World Rank

Name

Club

Points

1

11

Giuseppe Tardiota

Brisbane SC

204.60

2

14

Rik Bland

Brisbane SC

175.50

3

16

Luke Radziminski

Melbourne TFC

168.50

4

17

Eliot Kennedy

Northern Falcons TFC

167.00

5

33

Benny Ng

Western Flickers TFC

134.15

6

39

Carl Young

Melbourne TFC

123.50

7

45

Steve Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

117.35

8

48

Benji Batten

Melbourne TFC

107.20

9

50

Andrew Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

103.00

10

51

Raffaele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

100.00

11

53

Daniele Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

99.30

12

55

Fabrizio Coco

Subbuteo Parramatta

96.80

13

61

Peter Thomas

Melbourne TFC

89.50

14

67

Gus Gillespie

Brisbane SC

86.80

15

80

Robert Green

Northern Falcons TFC

76.50

16

89

Adrian Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

69.10

17

107

Gerald Brightwell

Valletta SC

58.95

18

120

Ross McNulty

Subbuteo Perth

54.00

19

134

Chris Thorn

Subbuteo Perth

48.00

20

135

Andrew Ridgen

Brisbane SC

47.50

21

136

Matthew Barrie

Subbuteo Parramatta

47.45

22

139

Adam Deverell

Melbourne TFC

46.45

23

144

Alan Kimber

Subbuteo Perth

45.50

24

150

John Devaney

Lincoln Flickers SC

44.00

25

158

Tony Credentino

Hipfingerz TFC

40.20

26

163

Benjamin Ng

Western Flickers TFC

39.50

27

203

Christos Garagounis

Melbourne TFC

33.10

28

204

Dillon Izon

Melbourne TFC

33.00

29

211

Gary Hosie

Hipfingerz TFC

32.00

30

221

Johnny Ball

Northern Falcons TFC

30.75

31

227

Paul Magee

Deportivo La Katoomba

29.55

32

232

Beth Eveleigh

Melbourne TFC

29.20

33

281

John Harty

Subbuteo Perth

24.50

34

300

Paul Mercer

Melbourne TFC

23.10

35

312

Adam Bilbe

Brisbane SC

22.00

36

318

Aidan Deverell

Melbourne TFC

21.50

37

359

David Sultana

Subbuteo Parramatta

17.75

38

369

Shane Robinson

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

17.00

39

372

Lucas Butterfield

Subbuteo Parramatta

16.80

40

384

Adrian Connolly

Western Flickers TFC

16.00

41

391

Steve Diasinos

Subbuteo Parramatta

15.90

42

399

Hermann Kruse

Northern Falcons TFC

15.40

43

404

Will Johncock

Eastern Subbuteo

15.00

43

404

Jeremy Simpson

Adelaide TFC

15.00

45

417

Fauzi Rahmen

Melbourne TFC

14.50

46

420

Juan Menendez

Melbourne TFC

14.40

46

420

Harley Ullrich

Northern Falcons TFC

14.40

48

462

Rob Bennett

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

12.80

49

465

Dominic Grenot

Northern Falcons TFC

12.60

50

485

Simon Cole

Northern Falcons TFC

12.25

51

492

David Simpson

Melbourne TFC

11.90

52

530

Louis Dettre

Northern Falcons TFC

9.90

53

536

Æowyn Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

9.50

53

536

Jason Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

9.50

55

549

Neil Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

9.30

56

553

Hugh Best

Subbuteo Perth

9.00

57

562

Imojjen Elmer

Subbuteo Parramatta

8.90

58

599

Gordon Dudley

Subbuteo Parramatta

7.50

59

609

Ian Garred

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

7.40

60

650

Alex Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

6.50

61

671

Kevin Grant

Western Flickers TFC

6.00

62

696

Reuben Haughey

Adelaide TFC

5.50

62

696

Adam Reynolds

Subbuteo Parramatta

5.50

64

713

Geoff Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

5.40

65

719

Harrison Briffa

Western Flickers TFC

5.00

66

795

Simon Briffa

Western Flickers TFC

4.00

66

795

Charlie Hannington

Melbourne TFC

4.00

66

795

Daniel Sirmai

Hipfingerz TFC

4.00

66

795

Gareth Whalley

Brisbane SC

4.00

70

853

Ian Johns

(no club)

3.75

71

856

Jonty Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

3.50

71

856

Gabriel Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

3.50

71

856

Chris Scholes

Brisbane SC

3.50

74

915

Jack Connolly

Melbourne TFC

3.00

74

915

Will Gillespie

Brisbane SC

3.00

76

947

Alex Briffa

Western Flickers TFC

2.60

77

954

Brian Holden

Melbourne TFC

2.50

77

954

Gili Inbar

Melbourne TFC

2.50

77

954

Martin Sarnecki

Melbourne TFC

2.50

80

1003

Julian Duszniak

Melbourne TFC

2.30

81

1010

Charlotte Wilson

Western Flickers TFC

2.20

82

1022

Simon Hill

Northern Falcons TFC

2.00

82

1022

Costa Kamarados

Subbuteo Parramatta

2.00

82

1022

Chris Kelly

Adelaide TFC

2.00

82

1022

Choon Lee

Melbourne TFC

2.00

82

1022

Tom Nowacki

Melbourne TFC

2.00

82

1022

Myron Shipp

Adelaide TFC

2.00

88

1102

Noah Loven

Melbourne TFC

1.75

89

1132

Todd Giles

Northern Falcons TFC

1.50

90

1173

Lou Bouwmeester

(no club)

1.25

90

1173

James  Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.25

92

1188

Stuart Codling

Northern Falcons TFC

1.00

92

1188

Nigel Edwards

Melbourne TFC

1.00

92

1188

Jakob Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1188

Thomas Fisher

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1188

Ethan Foster

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1188

Chris Hirst

Western Flickers TFC

1.00

92

1188

Peter Lipsett

Melbourne TFC

1.00

92

1188

Grace Lockard

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

92

1188

Gabriel Lombardi

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1188

David McCall

Melbourne TFC

1.00

92

1188

Catherine Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

92

1188

John Palamara

Hipfingerz TFC

1.00

92

1188

Matt Robinson

Ipswich Kestrels TFC

1.00

92

1188

David Rudd

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1188

Tony Testa

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1188

Kostas Barbaris

(no club)

1.00

92

1188

Paul Stockbridge

Subbuteo Parramatta

1.00

92

1188

Derek Hovell

Brisbane SC

1.00

110

1405

Harry Wightman

Melbourne TFC

0.80

111

1409

Matt Brener

Northern Falcons TFC

0.50

111

1409

Simon Chamravi

Melbourne TFC

0.50

111

1409

Eial Donnenfeld

Melbourne TFC

0.50

111

1409

Andrea Gandolfi

(no club)

0.50

111

1409

Daniel Gioia

Subbuteo Parramatta

0.50

111

1409

Paul Gorjan

Subbuteo Parramatta

0.50

111

1409

Peter Kemp

(no club)

0.50

111

1409

Matt Metter

Melbourne TFC

0.50

111

1409

Nikitas Stefanos

Melbourne TFC

0.50