Pl. LADIES GROUP 1 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD VET Semifinals Robert Green   Ashley Tan 2 0   Tomoyoshi Ikeya
1 Eiko Yoneda JPN/yok 0   1       1 1 4 0 1 0 1 VET Semifinals Bernard Lim   Antonio Carabillo 2 1   Gareth Thomas
3 Yuka Kato JPN/rok   0 0       0 1 1 1 0 1 -1 VET Final Robert Green   Bernard Lim 1 0   Antonio Carabillo
2 Mao Ishii JPN/sak 0 0         0 2 2 0 0 0 0
OPEN Last 16 Cedric Garnier - Takafumi Kido 3 0   Takafumi Tokita
Pl. U12 GROUP1 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD OPEN Last 16 Kenzo Koi - Tan Kok Wee 1 1 EX0-1 Naruhisa Horino
1 Tan YI De  SGP/sin 4   0       1 1 4 0 4 1 3 OPEN Last 16 John Ho - Steve Dettre 0 0 SO2-3 Masahiko Takayama
2 Tanishq Vikas SGP/sin   1         1 1 4 0 1 0 1 OPEN Last 16 Makoto Miyake - Robert Green 1 4   Yuka Kato
3 Taro Kobayashi JPN/ada 1 0 0       0 0 0 2 1 5 -4 OPEN Last 16 Ashley Tan - Taichi Kato 7 1   Eiko Yoneda
OPEN Last 16 Bernard Lim - Suguru Fujino 0 0 EX1-0 John Edwards William
Pl. VETERAN GROUP1 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD OPEN Last 16 Gareth Thomas - Hugh Best 3 1   Osamu Ishihara
1 Robert Green AUS/nfc 1   1   3   3 0 9 0 5 1 4 OPEN Last 16 Hideaki Wada - Raffaele Lombard 0 6   Vikas K Chandiramani
2 Antonio Carabillo HKG/hon   1   1 1   1 1 4 1 3 4 -1 OPEN Last 8 Cedric Garnier - Tan Kok Wee 1 3   Kenzo Koi
3 Vikas K Chandiramani SIN/sin   0 0     2 1 0 3 2 2 2 0 OPEN Last 8 Steve Dettre - Robert Green 0 1   John Ho
4 Steve Dettre AUS/nfc 0     1   0 0 1 1 2 1 4 -3 OPEN Last 8 Ashley Tan - Bernard Lim 1 3   Suguru Fujino
OPEN Last 8 Gareth Thomas - Raffaele Lombard 1 2   Hideaki Wada
Pl. VETERAN GROUP2 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD OPEN Semifinals Tan Kok Wee - Robert Green 1 0   Cedric Garnier
1 Bernard Lim SIN/sin   3   2 5   3 0 9 0 10 4 6 OPEN Semifinals Bernard Lim - Raffaele Lombard 1 2   Gareth Thomas
2 Ashley Tan SIN/sin   2 3     2 2 0 6 1 7 5 2 OPEN Final Tan Kok Wee - Raffaele Lombard 2 1   Cedric Garnier
3 Gareth Thomas WAL/car 3   2   2   1 0 3 2 7 9 -2
4 Hugh Best AUS/per 1     0   0 0 0 0 3 1 7 -6
Pl. OPEN GROUP 1 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Cedric Garnier FRA/tok 3   3       2 0 6 0 6 0 6
2 Hugh Best AUS/per 0 0         0 1 1 1 0 3 -3
3 Katsuhiko Fukuoka JPN/yam   0 0       0 1 1 1 0 3 -3
Pl. OPEN GROUP 2 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Raffaele Lombard AUS/syd   7   4 2   3 0 9 0 13 1 12
2 Kenzo Koi JPN/yok 4   4   1   2 0 6 1 9 3 6
3 Osamu Ishihara JPN/yok 1     0   0 0 1 1 2 1 8 -7
4 Takafumi Tokita JPN/ada   0 0     0 0 1 1 2 0 11 -11
Pl. OPEN GROUP 3 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Ashley Tan SIN/sin   3 2     3 3 0 9 0 8 1 7
2 Steve Dettre AUS/nfc   0   2 2   2 0 6 1 4 4 0
3 Antonio Carabillo HKG/hon 7   0   1   1 0 3 2 8 5 3
4 Naruhisa Horino JPN/osa 1     0   1 0 0 0 3 2 12 -10
Pl. OPEN GROUP 4 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Robert Green AUS/nfc   5   5 2   3 0 9 0 12 0 12
2 Bernard Lim SGP/sin 7   5   0   2 0 6 1 12 4 8
3 Tomoyoshi Ikeya JPN/rok 2     0   0 0 1 1 2 2 12 -10
4 Eiko Yoneda JPN/yok   0 0     0 0 1 1 2 0 10 -10
Pl. OPEN GROUP 5 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 John Ho SGP/sin 3   2   1   3 0 9 0 6 0 6
2 Taichi Kato JPN/yok   6   3 0   2 0 6 1 9 1 8
3 Yuka Kato JPN/rok   0 0     3 1 0 3 2 3 8 -5
4 Mao Ishii JPN/sak 0     0   0 0 0 0 3 0 9 -9
Pl. OPEN GROUP 6 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Suguru Fujino JPN/sak 3   3   1   3 0 9 0 7 0 7
2 Makoto Miyake JPN/yok   1   2 0   2 0 6 1 3 1 2
3 John Edwards William SIN/sin 0     0   1 1 0 3 2 1 5 -4
4 Koshiro Shibata JPN/yam   0 0     0 0 0 0 3 0 5 -5
Pl. OPEN GROUP 7 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Gareth Thomas WAL/car 1     1   1 3 0 9 0 3 0 3
2 Takafumi Kido JPN/sak 0   7   1   2 0 6 1 8 1 7
3 Vikas K Chandiramani SIN/jur   5   0 0   1 0 3 2 5 2 3
4 Kimi Wada JPN/yam   0 0     0 0 0 0 3 0 13 -13
Pl. OPEN GROUP 8 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Tan Kok Wee SIN/sin   3   5 4   3 0 9 0 12 1 11
2 Hideaki Wada JPN/yam 5   2   0   2 0 6 1 7 5 2
3 Masahiko Takayama JPN/yok   1 1     3 1 0 3 2 5 5 0
4 Tomoyuki Yoshimura JPN/ada 0     0   0 0 0 0 3 0 13 -13