Overview

Results Individuals
Results Teams


Sheet 1: Results Individuals

Category Stage Group Game# Player A
Player B Score
Remarks Referee's name

Typical format for groups of 3 or 4 - results can be typed in the orange cells


















OPEN Groups 1 1 Benji Batten
John Harty 2 0
Ron Byrne
Pl. OPEN GROUP 1 NAT/club





W D Pts L F A GD




OPEN Groups 1 2 Benji Batten
Hermann Kruse 3 1
Alan Kimber
1 Benji Batten AUS/mel 2
3


2 0 6 0 5 1 4




OPEN Groups 1 3 John Harty
Hermann Kruse 0 3
Fabrizio Coco
2 Hermann Kruse AUS/nfc
3 1


1 0 3 1 4 3 1




OPEN Groups 2 1 Fabizio Coco
Alan Kimber 5 0
Hermann Kruse
3 John Harty AUS/per 0 0



0 0 0 2 0 5 -5




OPEN Groups 2 2 Fabizio Coco
Ron Byrne 9 0
John Harty





















OPEN Groups 2 3 Alan Kimber
Ron Byrne 3 0
Ross McNulty





















OPEN Groups 3 1 Vikas Chandiramani
Ross McNulty 7 0
Irwan Iskander





















OPEN Groups 3 2 Vikas Chandiramani
Tony Credentino 5 0
Chris Thorn





















OPEN Groups 3 3 Tony Credentino
Ross McNulty 3 1
Hugh Best
Pl. OPEN GROUP 2 NAT/club





W D Pts L F A GD




OPEN Groups 4 1 Hugh Best
Chris Thorn 0 0
Tony Credentino
1 Fabrizio Coco AUS/syd 9
5


2 0 6 0 14 0 14




OPEN Groups 4 2 Irwan Iskander
Hugh Best 1 0
Vikas Chandiramani
2 Alan Kimber AUS/per
3 0


1 0 3 0 3 5 -2




OPEN Groups 4 3 Irwan Iskander
Chris Thorn 3 0
Benji Batten
3 Ron Byrne AUS/per 0 0



0 0 0 2 0 12 -12




OPEN Last 8
1 Benji Batten
Tony Credentino 3 2 sd Vikas Chandiramani





















OPEN Last 8
2 Alan Kimber
Irwan Iskandar 0 3
Fabrizio Coco





















OPEN Last 8
3 Hugh Best
Fabrizio Coco 0 4
Irwan Iskandar





















OPEN Last 8
4 Vikas Chandiramani
Hermann Kruse 2 0
Benji Batten





















OPEN Semifinals
1 Benji Batten
Irwan Iskandar 7 0
Tony Credentino
Pl. OPEN GROUP 3 NAT/club





W D Pts L F A GD




OPEN Semifinals
2 Fabizio Coco
Vikas Chandiramani 1 0
Hermann Kruse
1 Vikas Chandiramani SIN/jur 7
5


2 0 6 0 12 0 12




OPEN Final
1 Benji Batten
Fabrizio Coco 0 1
Vikas Chandiramani
2 Tony Credentino AUS/per
3 0


1 0 3 0 3 6 -3
















3 Ross McNulty AUS/per 0 1



0 0 0 2 1 12 -11



















































































































Pl. OPEN GROUP 4 NAT/club





W D Pts L F A GD
















1 Irwan Iskander SIN/jur 3
1


2 0 6 0 4 0 4
















2 Hugh Best AUS/per
0 0


0 1 1 0 0 1 -1
















3 Chris Thorn AUS/per 0 0



0 1 1 0 0 3 -3








































































































Sheet 2: Results Teams

RESULTS FOR TEAMS COMPETITION























Category Stage Group Game#
Team A Team B Score Referee's name
Pl. National Team NAT









W D Pts Pld F A GD Remarks



Table1-4 G Singapore Japan


Australia
1. Singapore SGP 4 2







2 0 6 2 6 1 5






P1 Vikas K Chandiramani/Ashley Tan Hideaki Wada/Taichi Kato 3 0
Raffaele Lombard
2. Australia AUS
1 3






1 0 3 2 4 3 1






P2 John Ho Shiong Bock Kenzo Koi 2 1
Steve Dettre
3. Japan JPN 0
1






0 0 0 2 1 7 -6






P3 Bernard Lim Takafumi Kido 1 0
Hugh Best
4.

























P4 Tan Kok Wee Suguru Fujino 3 1
Robert Green
5.

























S1

































S2






Pl. OPEN GROUP1 NAT









W D Pts Pld F A GD Remarks



Table1-4 G Singapore Australia


Japan
1. Yokohama OSC JPN 2
2






1 1 4 2 4 2 2






P1 John Ho Shiong Bock Robert Green 1 1
Suguru Fujino
2. Sakuragicho TFC JPN
2 2






0 2 2 2 4 4 0






P2 Vikas K Chandiramani/Ashley Tan Hugh Best 6 0
Hideaki Wada
3. OSC Yamato JPN 0 2







0 1 1 2 2 4 -2






P3 Bernard Lim Steve Dettre 4 1
Takafumi Kido
4.

























P4 Tan Kok Wee Raffaele Lombard 0 1
Kenzo Koi
5.

























S1

































S2






Pl. OPEN GROUP2 NAT









W D Pts Pld F A GD Remarks



Table1-4 G Japan Australia


Singapore
1. SG Lions SGP 3 3







2 0 6 2 6 0 6






P1 Takafumi Kido Hugh Best 3 1
Tan Kok Wee
2. Rockwells TFC JPN 0
3






1 0 3 2 3 3 0






P2 Hideaki Wada Raffaele Lombard 1 3
Vikas K Chandiramani
3. MIX

0 0






0 0 0 2 0 6 -6






P3 Kenzo Koi Robert Green 0 3
John Ho Shiong Bock
4.

























P4 Taichi Kato/Suguru Fujino Steve Dettre 0 2
Ashley Tan
5.

























S1

































S2





























OPEN Groups 1 Table1-4 G Yokohama OSC OSC Yamato


Sakuragicho TFC


























#1 P1 Kenzo Koi Katsuhiko Fukuoka 3 1
Sota Kikuchi



























P2 Makoto Miyake Hideaki Wada 0 0
Takafumi Kido



























P3 Taichi Kato Koshiro Shibata 5 0
Suguru Fujino



























P4 Osamu Ishihara Kimi Wada 0 0
Mao Ishii



























S1

































S2





























OPEN Groups 2 Table5-8 G SG Lions MIX


Rockwells TFC


























#1 P1 Ashley Tan Cedric Garnier 0 1
Tomoyoshi Ikeya



























P2 Tan Kok Wee Naruhisa Horino 4 0
Masahiko Takayama



























P3 John Edwards William Hugh Best 2 0
Yuka Kato



























P4 John Ho Shiong Bock/Bernard Lim Raffaele Lombard 2 3
Eiko Yoneda



























S1

































S2





























OPEN Groups 1 Table1-4 G Sakuragicho TFC OSC Yamato


Yokohama OSC


























#2 P1 Sota Kikuchi Hideaki Wada 0 2
Taichi Kato



























P2 Takafumi Kido Koshiro Shibata 8 0
Eiko Yoneda



























P3 Mao Ishii Katsuhiko Fukuoka 0 5
Osamu Ishihara



























P4 Suguru Fujino Kimi Wada 3 0
Makoto Miyake



























S1

































S2





























OPEN Groups 2 Table5-8 G Rockwells TFC MIX


SG Lions


























#2 P1 Masahiko Takayama Cedric Garnier 0 3
Ashley Tan



























P2 Tomoyoshi Ikeya Hugh Best 1 0
John Edwards William



























P3 Yuka Kato Naruhisa Horino 0 0
Bernard Lim



























P4

































S1

































S2





























OPEN Groups 1 Table1-4 G Sakuragicho TFC Yokohama OSC 2 2
OSC Yamato


























#3 P1 Mao Ishii Makoto Miyake 2 0
Katsuhiko Fukuoka



























P2 Sota Kikuchi Eiko Yoneda/Taichi Kato 0 3
Hideaki Wada



























P3 Suguru Fujino Osamu Ishihara 2 0
Kimi Wada



























P4 Takafumi Kido Kenzo Koi 0 1
Koshiro Shibata



























S1

































S2





























OPEN Groups 2 Table5-8 G Rockwells TFC SG Lions 0 3
MIX


























#3 P1 Masahiko Takayama Ashley Tan 1 3
Cedric Garnier



























P2 Tomoyoshi Ikeya John Edwards William 0 0
Hugh Best



























P3 Yuka Kato Bernard Lim 0 3
Naruhisa Horino



























P4
Tan Kok Wee 0 3





























S1

































S2





























OPEN Semifinals #1 Table1-4 G Yokohama OSC Rockwells TFC 3 0
MIX

























Semi
P1 Taichi Kato Yuka Kato 7 0
Cedric Garnier



























P2 Makoto Miyake Tomoyoshi Ikeya 1 1
Hugh Best



























P3 Kenzo Koi Masahiko Takayama 2 1
Naruhisa Horino



























P4 Osamu Ishihara
3 0





























S1

































S2





























OPEN Semifinals #2 Table5-8 G SG Lions Sakuragicho TFC 4 0
OSC Yamato

























Semi
P1 Bernard Lim Mao Ishii 1 0
Katsuhiko Fukuoka



























P2 Ashley Tan Sota Kikuchi 6 0
Koshiro Shibata



























P3 Tan Kok Wee Takafumi Kido 4 1
Kimi Wada



























P4 John Ho Shiong Bock Suguru Fujino 3 0
Hideaki Wada



























S1

































S2





























OPEN Final
Tbale1-4 G Yokohama OSC SG Lions 0 4



























final
P1 Kenzo Koi Tan Kok Wee 2 3
Steve Dettre



























P2 Makoto Miyake John Ho Shiong Bock 0 3
Suguru Fujino



























P3 Taichi Kato Bernard Lim 1 4
Tomoyoshi Ikeya



























P4 Osamu Ishihara/Eiko Yoneda Ashley Tan/Vikas K Chandiramani 0 4
Hideaki Wada