2017 AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX

Teams Tournament

Sunday, February 5, 2017

Associazone Napolitana, Leichhardt, Sydney



Team A

Team B

Score

Referee's name

Melbourne TFC

Brisbane

3

0


9:00

Benji Batten

Rik Bland

3

2


Fabrizio Coco

Benny Ng

Giuseppe Tardiota

1

1


Tony Credentino

Peter Thomas / Beth Eveleigh

Daniel Sirmai

5

0


Hermann Kruse

Paul Mercer

Geoff Sirmai

2

0


Billy Koutzas













Subbuteo Parramatta

Perth

1

1



Adrian Elmer

Hugh Best

1

0


Steve Dettre

Matthew Barie

Chris Thorn

0

0


Eliot Kennedy

Paul Magee

Ross McNulty

1

2


John Ball

Bye

Bye

0

0


-













Sydney SC

Brisbane

1

3


10:00

Kostas Barbaris

Geoff Siarmai

0

2


Chris Thorn

Fabrizio Coco

Giuseppe Tardiotta

4

1


Ross McNulty

Billy Koutzas

Daniel Sirmai

0

3


Hugh Best

Tony Credentino

Rik Bland

1

2


PaulMercer













Subbuteo Parramatta

Northern Falcons TFC

1

3



Matthew Barie

Steve Dettre

1

2


Benji Batten

Paul Magee

Eliot Kennedy

1

5


Benny Ng

Adrian Elmer

Jonathan Ball / Herman Kruse

1

1


Peter Thomas


Louis Dettre

0

3















Sydney SC

Melbourne TFC

1

3


11:00

Billy Koutzas

Benji Batten

0

7


Giuseppe Tardiotta

Kostas Barbaris

Benny Ng

0

6


Daniel Sirmai

Fabrizio Coco

Peter Thomas

0

2


Rik Bland

Tony Credentino

PaulMercer

1

0


Geoff Sirmai













Northern Falcons TFC

Perth

4

0



Steve Dettre

Chris Thorn

4

0


Paul Magee

Eiot Kennedy / Jon Ball

Ross McNulty

3

0


Matthew Barrie

Herman Kruse

Hugh Best

1

0


Adrian Elmer

Louis Dettre


3

0









Semi-Finals






Melbourne TFC

Subbuteo Parramatta

3

0


12:00

Benji Batten

Paul Magee

2

1


Chris Thorn

Benny Ng

Matthew Barrie

4

0


Ross McNulty

Beth Eveleigh / Paul Mercer

Adrian Elmer

1

1


Hugh Best

Peter Thomas


3

0















Northern Falcons TFC

Brisbane

3

1



Eliot Kennedy

Giuseppe Tardiotta

5

0


Fabrizio Coco

Herman Kruse

Daniel Sirmai

4

0


Tony Credentino

Jonathan Ball

Rik Bland

0

2


Billy Koutzas

Steve Dettre

Geoff Sirmai

3

0


Kostas Barbaris







Grand Final






Northern Falcons TFC

Melbourne TFC

0

3


1:00

Steve Dettre

Benji Batten

1

1


Giuseppe Tardiotta

Herman Kruse

Paul Mercer

1

2


Daniel Sirmai

Jonathan Ball

Benny Ng

0

2


Rik Bland

Eliot Kennedy

Peter Thomas

1

3


Geoff Sirmai