ATFA World Cup Sweep

With the upcoming FIFA World Cup in Russia fast approaching, the ATFA is running a tournament sweepstake with the winner given $160 to donate to an Australian Table Football Club of their choice.

Sweepstake Rules

1.Entry into the competition is $5AUD and is to be paid into the ATFA bank account by Sunday June 10 11:59PM. There are 32 places available in the competition and these have all been filled. The entrant list is located at the bottom of this page.

ATFA Bank Details:

Account Name : Australian Table Football Association
Bank Name : National Australia Bank
Account Number : 980742375
BSB : 082088

In the Transaction Description please enter: [Initial Surname] WCS e.g. ‘JSmithWCS’

2. Each entrant will be randomly allocated a team participating in the 2018 FIFA World Cup. The draw for which entrant will be allocated which country will take place on Saturday April 14 at the Victorian Table Football Championship and will be streamed live on facebook.

3. The Winner of the competition will be the entrant whose allocated country wins the FIFA World Cup Tournament (Final to be played on 15 July).

4. The Prize for the winner of the competition is to choose which Australian Table Football Club will receive a donation of $160 from the ATFA. The Prize money will be transferred by ATFA to the main organiser of the respective club. Note: an ‘ATFA Club’ is defined as a club which has at least one current ATFA member belonging to it.

Current ATFA Clubs are:

  • Brisbane Subbuteo Club
  • Canberra Table Football Club
  • Hipfingerz Subbuteo Club
  • Hobart TFC
  • Illawarra TFC
  • Melbourne TFC
  • Northern Falcons TFC
  • Northern Phoenix TFC
  • Subbuteo Parramatta
  • Subbuteo Perth
  • Sydney TFC
  • Western Flickers TFC

If you have any questions about the sweepstake, please contact Kevin Grant at kevingrantcarpentry@gmail.com who is responsible for running the competition.

SWEEPSTAKE ENTRANTS (Current as at 08/04/18):

1 A.Connolly
2 A.Elmer
3 A.Grunbach
4 A.Hanafi
5 B.Batten
6 B.Ng
7 B.Eveleigh
8 B.Wright
9 C.Young
10 C.Wright
11 C.Garagounis
12 D.Grenot
13 E.Kennedy
14 F.Coco
15 H.Kruse
16 H.Best
17 J.Brener
18 J.Littlewood
19 K.Grant
20 L.Radziminski
21 M.Chapman
22 N.Brener
23 O.Ollnow
24 P.Brooks
25 P.Done
26 R.Wilson
27 R.McNulty
28 R.Farrall
29 S.Briffa
30 S.Dettre
31 S.Wright
32 Y.Dzelalija

 

 

Leave a Reply